Rugby Union

FriendliesInternationalsUnder 20's RugbyEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupSRC TrophyUnited Rugby Cham'shipWRU PremiershipWRU Premiership CupGallagher PremiershipWRU ChampionshipWRU Championship CupRFU ChampionshipBUCS Super RugbyWomens RugbyPSUK British PoliceWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU Division 1 CupWRU Division 2 CupWRU Division 3 CupWRU Division 4 CupWRU Division 5 CupInter District RugbyWRU ConferenceDragons RegionEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNorth WalesPembrokeshireScarlets RegionSwansea DistrictWest Wales RU

Admiral National Championship - East

FixturesResults
14:30 KO unless stated

7 September 2024

Aberdare v Rumney
Beddau v Talywain
Brynmawr v Mountain Ash
Glamorgan Wanderers v St Peters
Penallta v Bedwas
Treorchy v Ynysddu

14 September 2024

Bedwas v Treorchy
Cambrian Welfare v Glamorgan Wanderers
Mountain Ash v Beddau
Rumney v Brynmawr
St Peters v Aberdare
Talywain v Penallta

21 September 2024

Beddau v Rumney
Brynmawr v St Peters
Cambrian Welfare v Ynysddu
Glamorgan Wanderers v Aberdare
Penallta v Mountain Ash
Treorchy v Talywain

28 September 2024

Aberdare v Brynmawr
Bedwas v Cambrian Welfare
Mountain Ash v Treorchy
Rumney v Penallta
St Peters v Beddau
Ynysddu v Glamorgan Wanderers

12 October 2024

Beddau v Aberdare
Cambrian Welfare v Talywain
Glamorgan Wanderers v Brynmawr
Penallta v St Peters
Treorchy v Rumney
Ynysddu v Bedwas

19 October 2024

Aberdare v Penallta
Bedwas v Glamorgan Wanderers
Brynmawr v Beddau
Mountain Ash v Cambrian Welfare
St Peters v Treorchy
Talywain v Ynysddu

2 November 2024

Bedwas v Talywain
Cambrian Welfare v Rumney
Glamorgan Wanderers v Beddau
Penallta v Brynmawr
Treorchy v Aberdare
Ynysddu v Mountain Ash

9 November 2024

Beddau v Penallta
Brynmawr v Treorchy
Mountain Ash v Bedwas
Rumney v Ynysddu
St Peters v Cambrian Welfare
Talywain v Glamorgan Wanderers

16 November 2024

Bedwas v Rumney
Cambrian Welfare v Aberdare
Glamorgan Wanderers v Penallta
Talywain v Mountain Ash
Treorchy v Beddau
Ynysddu v St Peters

30 November 2024

Aberdare v Ynysddu
Brynmawr v Cambrian Welfare
Mountain Ash v Glamorgan Wanderers
Penallta v Treorchy
Rumney v Talywain
St Peters v Bedwas

7 December 2024

Bedwas v Aberdare
Cambrian Welfare v Beddau
Glamorgan Wanderers v Treorchy
Mountain Ash v Rumney
Talywain v St Peters
Ynysddu v Brynmawr

14 December 2024

Aberdare v Talywain
Beddau v Ynysddu
Brynmawr v Bedwas
Glamorgan Wanderers v Rumney
Penallta v Cambrian Welfare
St Peters v Mountain Ash

21 December 2024

Bedwas v Beddau
Cambrian Welfare v Treorchy
Mountain Ash v Aberdare
Rumney v St Peters
Talywain v Brynmawr
Ynysddu v Penallta

4 January 2025

Bedwas v Penallta
Mountain Ash v Brynmawr
Rumney v Aberdare
St Peters v Glamorgan Wanderers
Talywain v Beddau
Ynysddu v Treorchy

11 January 2025

Aberdare v St Peters
Beddau v Mountain Ash
Brynmawr v Rumney
Glamorgan Wanderers v Cambrian Welfare
Penallta v Talywain
Treorchy v Bedwas

18 January 2025

Aberdare v Glamorgan Wanderers
Mountain Ash v Penallta
Rumney v Beddau
St Peters v Brynmawr
Talywain v Treorchy
Ynysddu v Cambrian Welfare

25 January 2025

Beddau v St Peters
Brynmawr v Aberdare
Cambrian Welfare v Bedwas
Glamorgan Wanderers v Ynysddu
Penallta v Rumney
Treorchy v Mountain Ash

1 February 2025

Aberdare v Beddau
Bedwas v Ynysddu
Brynmawr v Glamorgan Wanderers
Rumney v Treorchy
St Peters v Penallta
Talywain v Cambrian Welfare

15 February 2025

Beddau v Brynmawr
Cambrian Welfare v Mountain Ash
Glamorgan Wanderers v Bedwas
Penallta v Aberdare
Treorchy v Talywain
Treorchy v St Peters

1 March 2025

Aberdare v Treorchy
Beddau v Glamorgan Wanderers
Brynmawr v Penallta
Mountain Ash v Ynysddu
Rumney v Cambrian Welfare
Talywain v Bedwas

22 March 2025

Bedwas v Mountain Ash
Cambrian Welfare v St Peters
Glamorgan Wanderers v Talywain
Penallta v Beddau
Treorchy v Brynmawr
Ynysddu v Rumney

29 March 2025

Aberdare v Cambrian Welfare
Beddau v Treorchy
Mountain Ash v Talywain
Penallta v Glamorgan Wanderers
Rumney v Bedwas
St Peters v Ynysddu

5 April 2025

Bedwas v St Peters
Cambrian Welfare v Brynmawr
Glamorgan Wanderers v Mountain Ash
Talywain v Rumney
Treorchy v Penallta
Ynysddu v Aberdare

12 April 2025

Aberdare v Bedwas
Beddau v Cambrian Welfare
Brynmawr v Ynysddu
Rumney v Mountain Ash
St Peters v Talywain
Treorchy v Glamorgan Wanderers

19 April 2025

Bedwas v Brynmawr
Cambrian Welfare v Penallta
Mountain Ash v St Peters
Rumney v Glamorgan Wanderers
Talywain v Aberdare
Ynysddu v Beddau

26 April 2025

Aberdare v Mountain Ash
Beddau v Bedwas
Brynmawr v Talywain
Penallta v Ynysddu
St Peters v Rumney
Treorchy v Cambrian Welfare