Football

Womens Euro 2025CymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

W John Owen Cup

FixturesResults

11 May 2024

Final

Ely Rangers21FC Cwmaman

13 April 2024

Semi Final

Cardiff Cosmopolitan22FC Cwmaman
FC Cwmaman won 4 - 2 on pens

23 March 2024

Semi Final

Bridgend Street02Ely Rangers

24 February 2024

Quarter Final

Afan United15Bridgend Street
Cardiff Cosmopolitan32Treforest
FC Cwmaman11AFC Wattstown
FC Cwmaman won 4 - 3 on pens
Llantwit Fardre33Ely Rangers
Ely Rangers won 5 - 4 on pens

20 January 2024

Round 3

Llantwit Fardre20Merthyr Saints

13 January 2024

Round 3

Llangeinor11Afan United
Llangeinor won 7 - 6 on pens

6 January 2024

Round 2

Merthyr Saints11AFC Penrhiwceiber
Merthyr Saints won 4 - 3 on pens

Round 3

Maesteg Park04Ely Rangers

16 December 2023

Round 3

Aberdare Town33AFC Wattstown
AFC Wattstown won 4 - 1 on pens
Tongwynlais02Cardiff Cosmopolitan
Treforest32Aber Valley

9 December 2023

Round 3

Treherbert BGC34FC Cwmaman

2 December 2023

Round 3

Bridgend Street51Garw SBGC

25 November 2023

Round 2

Holton Road46Llangeinor

11 November 2023

Round 2

Cwm Welfare05Bridgend Street
Tongwynlais32Aberfan

21 October 2023

Round 2

Aber Valley31Nelson Cavaliers
Aberdare Town121St Albans
Caerphilly Athletic13Afan United
Cardiff Cosmopolitan32Cardiff Airport
Clwb Cymric12AFC Wattstown
Ely Rangers61Cwmbach Royal Stars
FC Cwmaman11Tata Steel United
FC Cwmaman won 4 - 3 on pens
Garw SBGC114AFC Whitchurch
Maesteg Park22Llanrumney United
Maesteg Park won 4 - 3 on pens
Pencoed Athletic13Treherbert BGC
Sully Sports13Llantwit Fardre
Treforest41Bettws

23 September 2023

Preliminary Round

Aberdare Town22Vale United
Aberdare Town won 4 - 3 on pens
AFC Penrhiwceiber42St Josephs
Bridgend Street41Porthcawl Town Ath
Canton Rangers35Cardiff Airport
Cardiff Bay Warriors44Treforest
Treforest won 5 - 4 on pens
Cwm Welfare42Cogan Coronation
Fairwater05AFC Wattstown
Llangeinor41Grange Albion
Penrhiwfer010Llantwit Fardre
Penygraig United03Cwmbach Royal Stars
St Albans51Dinas Powys
Tata Steel United52Cwrt Rawlin
Ton Pentre12Aber Valley
Tonyrefail BGC33Clwb Cymric
Clwb Cymric won 5 - 4 on pens

22 September 2023

Preliminary Round

Ton & Gelli BGC03Caerphilly Athletic