Football

Womens Euro 2025CymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Cymru Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales PremierSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

JD Cymru Welsh Cup

FixturesResults

26 July 2024

QR 1

AFC Llwydcoed v AFC Penrhiwceiber
Holyhead Hotspur v Valley Seniors
Holyhead Town v Bontnewydd
Tredegar Town v New Inn
Ynystawe Athletic v Seaside

27 July 2024

QR 1

Aber Valley v Canton Rangers
Abercarn United v Canton
Aberdare Town v Tongwynlais
Abergavenny Town v Treherbert BGC
Abertillery Excelsiors v Penydarren BGC
AFC Bargoed v P.I.L.C.S.
AFC Pontymister v Bettws
AFC Wattstown v Swansea University
Amlwch Town v Bethesda Rovers
Barmouth & Dyffryn v Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Berriew v Plas Madoc
Blaenavon Blues v Treharris Ath Western
Bow FC v Dolgellau
Bro Cernyw v Machynlleth
Brymbo v Bethesda Athletic
Brynna v Porthcawl Town Ath
Builth Wells v Brecon Corries
Caergybi v NFA FC
Caerphilly Athletic v St Athan
Caerwys v Llandudno Amateurs
Caldicot Town v Blaenymaes
Cardiff Airport v Llangennech
Carn Rovers v Pantyscallog Village
Carno v Radnor Valley
Cascade YC v Wattsville
Castell Alun Colts v Blaenau Ffestiniog
Cei Connah v Henllan
Cemaes Bay v Bow Street
Cerrigydrudion v Pentraeth
Clwb Cymric v Llanrumney United
Clydach v Tregaron Turfs
Clydach Wasps v Cardiff Bay Warriors
CPD Boded v Mochdre Sports
Croesyceiliog v Pentwynmawr Athletic
Cwmbach Royal Stars v Goytre
Cwmbran Town v Cefn Fforest
Cwmcarn Athletic v Newport Saints
Cwrt y Vil v Cefn Cribwr
Dafen Welfare v Cornelly United
Dinas Powys v Rogerstone
Evans & Williams v Llantwit Fardre
FC Cwmaman v Rhydyfelin
FC Porthcawl v Pencoed Athletic
Felinfach v Chirk AAA
Ffostrasol v Glynneath Town
Giants Grave v St Josephs
Glantraeth v Penycae
Gronant v Llanystumdwy
Holton Road v Bridgend Street
Kerry v Pwllheli
Kinmel Bay v Llandyrnog United
Knighton Town v Cefn Albion
Lex XI v Corwen
Llanberis v Sychdyn United
Llandrindod Wells v Mountain Rangers
Llanerchymedd v Llansannan
Llanfair United v Gaerwen
Llanfairfechan Town v Llanfairpwll
Llangeinor v Treowen Stars
Llangoed & District v Llangefni Town
Llangollen v Holywell United
Llannefydd v Llanilar
Llanrug United v Connahs Quay Town
Llanrwst United v Rhos United
Llansantffraid v Y Glannau
Llanuwchllyn v Forden United
Lliswerry v Monmouth Town
Llysfaen v Talysarn Celts
Meliden v Conwy Borough
Montgomery Town v Abermule
Morriston Town v Clase Social
Mynydd Isa v Brickfield Rangers
Nantyglo v Bryn Rovers
Nefyn United v Welshpool Town
Nelson Cavaliers v West End
Penrhyndeudraeth v Llanidloes Town
Pill v Garw SBGC
Pontyclun v Penygraig United
Port Talbot Town v Llanrumney Athletic
Prestatyn Sports v Glan Conwy
Queens Park v Nantlle Vale
Rhos Aelwyd v Gwalchmai
Rhostyllen v Four Crosses
Rhuddlan Town v Penfordd Lions
Rhydymwyn v Rhyl Albion
Risca United v Marshfield
Saltney Town v Llanrhaeadr
Seven Sisters Onllwyn v Risca Town
Sifil AFC v Newport Corinthians
South Gower v Cwrt Rawlin
St Asaph v Cefni
Sully Sports v Cwm Wanderers
Ton Pentre v Ely Rangers
Tonyrefail BGC v Cwmamman United
Trearddur Bay v Waterloo Rovers
Treforest v CK Swiss Valley
Undy v Penlan AFC
Vale United v Chepstow Town
Y Felinheli v Greenfield
Y Rhyl 1879 v Llandudno Swifts
Ynyshir Albions v Cardiff Draconians
Ynysygerwn v Pontarddulais Town