Rugby Union

InternationalsBritish & Irish LionsEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGallagher PremiershipRFU ChampionshipUnited Rugby ChampionshipIndigo PremiershipWRU Premiership CupWRU ChampionshipWRU Cup - ChampionshipWRU Plate - DistrictsWRU Bowl - DistrictsWRU Shield - DistrictsWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomens RugbyDragons RegionEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesOspreys RegionPembrokeshireScarlets RegionSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUWelsh Virtual Cup

S A Brain & Co East District - Division One

FixturesResults

27 November 2021

Barry II v Cardiff Met IV
Canton II v St Albans II
Llandaff II v Llandaff North II
Llantwit Major II v St Josephs III
Old Penarthians II v Taffs Well II
Penarth II v Rhiwbina III

4 December 2021

Cardiff Met IV v Llantwit Major II
Llandaff North II v Canton II
Rhiwbina III v Barry II
St Albans II v Old Penarthians II
St Josephs III v Llandaff II
Taffs Well II v Penarth II

11 December 2021

Barry II v Taffs Well II
Canton II v Llandaff North II
Cardiff Met IV v Rhiwbina III
Llantwit Major II v Llandaff II
Old Penarthians II v Llandaff North II
Penarth II v St Albans II

18 December 2021

Llandaff II v Canton II
Llandaff North II v Penarth II
Rhiwbina III v Llantwit Major II
St Albans II v Barry II
St Josephs III v Old Penarthians II
Taffs Well II v Cardiff Met IV

8 January 2022

Llandaff II v Old Penarthians II
Llandaff North II v Barry II
Llantwit Major II v Canton II
St Albans II v Cardiff Met IV
St Josephs III v Penarth II
Taffs Well II v Rhiwbina III

15 January 2022

Barry II v St Josephs III
Cardiff Met IV v Llandaff North II
Old Penarthians II v Canton II
Penarth II v Llandaff II
Rhiwbina III v St Albans II
Taffs Well II v Llantwit Major II

22 January 2022

Canton II v Penarth II
Llandaff II v Barry II
Llandaff North II v Rhiwbina III
Llantwit Major II v Old Penarthians II
St Albans II v Taffs Well II
St Josephs III v Cardiff Met IV

29 January 2022

Barry II v Canton II
Cardiff Met IV v Llandaff II
Penarth II v Old Penarthians II
Rhiwbina III v St Josephs III
St Albans II v Llantwit Major II
Taffs Well II v Llandaff North II

19 February 2022

Canton II v Cardiff Met IV
Llandaff II v Rhiwbina III
Llandaff North II v St Albans II
Llantwit Major II v Penarth II
Old Penarthians II v Barry II
St Josephs III v Taffs Well II

5 March 2022

Barry II v Penarth II
Cardiff Met IV v Old Penarthians II
Llandaff North II v Llantwit Major II
Rhiwbina III v Canton II
St Albans II v St Josephs III
Taffs Well II v Llandaff II

12 March 2022

Canton II v Taffs Well II
Llandaff II v St Albans II
Llantwit Major II v Barry II
Old Penarthians II v Rhiwbina III
Penarth II v Cardiff Met IV
St Josephs III v Llandaff North II

26 March 2022

Cardiff Met IV v Barry II
Llandaff North II v Llandaff II
Rhiwbina III v Penarth II
St Albans II v Canton II
St Josephs III v Llantwit Major II
Taffs Well II v Old Penarthians II

2 April 2022

Barry II v Rhiwbina III
Canton II v Llandaff North II
Llandaff II v St Josephs III
Llantwit Major II v Cardiff Met IV
Old Penarthians II v St Albans II
Penarth II v Taffs Well II

9 April 2022

Llandaff II v Llantwit Major II
Llandaff North II v Old Penarthians II
Rhiwbina III v Cardiff Met IV
St Albans II v Penarth II
St Josephs III v Canton II
Taffs Well II v Barry II

16 April 2022

Barry II v St Albans II
Canton II v Llandaff II
Cardiff Met IV v Taffs Well II
Llantwit Major II v Rhiwbina III
Old Penarthians II v St Josephs III
Penarth II v Llandaff North II