Rugby Union

InternationalsBritish & Irish LionsEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Rainbow CupUnited Rugby ChampionshipWRU PremiershipGallagher PremiershipWelsh Virtual CupWRU Cup - ChampionshipWRU Plate - DistrictsWRU Bowl - DistrictsWRU Shield - DistrictsRFU ChampionshipWRU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomens & Girls RugbyEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesPembrokeshireScarlets RegionSwansea DistrictTouch RugbyWest Wales RU

Mid District Worthington Division B

FixturesResults

7 August 2021

Caerphilly v Cefn Coed
Gilfach Goch v Tonyrefail
Nelson v Abercwmboi
Penygraig v Abercynon
Rhydyfelin v Ynysybwl
Tylorstown v Treorchy

14 August 2021

Abercwmboi v Caerphilly
Abercynon v Rhydyfelin
Cefn Coed v Penygraig
Tonyrefail v Nelson
Treorchy v Llantwit Fardre
Ynysybwl v Tylorstown

21 August 2021

Caerphilly v Tonyrefail
Gilfach Goch v Treorchy
Penygraig v Abercwmboi
Rhydyfelin v Cefn Coed
Tylorstown v Llantwit Fardre
Ynysybwl v Abercynon

28 August 2021

Abercwmboi v Rhydyfelin
Abercynon v Tylorstown
Cefn Coed v Ynysybwl
Llantwit Fardre v Gilfach Goch
Tonyrefail v Penygraig
Treorchy v Nelson

4 September 2021

Abercynon v Cefn Coed
Caerphilly v Treorchy
Nelson v Llantwit Fardre
Rhydyfelin v Tonyrefail
Tylorstown v Gilfach Goch
Ynysybwl v Abercwmboi

18 September 2021

Abercwmboi v Abercynon
Cefn Coed v Tylorstown
Gilfach Goch v Nelson
Llantwit Fardre v Caerphilly
Tonyrefail v Ynysybwl
Treorchy v Penygraig

25 September 2021

Abercynon v Tonyrefail
Caerphilly v Gilfach Goch
Cefn Coed v Abercwmboi
Penygraig v Llantwit Fardre
Rhydyfelin v Treorchy
Tylorstown v Nelson

2 October 2021

Abercwmboi v Tylorstown
Gilfach Goch v Penygraig
Llantwit Fardre v Rhydyfelin
Nelson v Caerphilly
Tonyrefail v Cefn Coed
Treorchy v Ynysybwl

9 October 2021

Abercwmboi v Tonyrefail
Abercynon v Treorchy
Penygraig v Nelson
Rhydyfelin v Gilfach Goch
Tylorstown v Caerphilly
Ynysybwl v Llantwit Fardre

16 October 2021

Caerphilly v Penygraig
Gilfach Goch v Ynysybwl
Llantwit Fardre v Abercynon
Nelson v Rhydyfelin
Tonyrefail v Tylorstown
Treorchy v Cefn Coed

30 October 2021

Abercwmboi v Treorchy
Abercynon v Gilfach Goch
Cefn Coed v Llantwit Fardre
Rhydyfelin v Caerphilly
Tylorstown v Penygraig
Ynysybwl v Nelson

6 November 2021

Caerphilly v Ynysybwl
Gilfach Goch v Cefn Coed
Llantwit Fardre v Abercwmboi
Nelson v Abercynon
Penygraig v Rhydyfelin
Treorchy v Tonyrefail

13 November 2021

Abercwmboi v Gilfach Goch
Abercynon v Caerphilly
Llantwit Fardre v Tonyrefail
Nelson v Cefn Coed
Penygraig v Ynysybwl
Rhydyfelin v Tylorstown