Rugby Union

World Cup 2019InternationalsU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14Celtic CupGallagher PremiershipWRU PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomen's RugbyChunky 7'sEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolHeart of Wales 7'sLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesOspreys RegionalPembrokeshireScarlets RegionalSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUPre-season Fixtures

Pre-season Fixtures - Men

FixturesResults

3 August 2019

Amman United v Glais
Brynamman v Yr Hendy
New Tredegar v Tylorstown
Tonmawr v Croesyceiliog
Tonyrefail v Beddau

10 August 2019

Aberavon Quins v Carmarthen Athletic
Baglan v Baglan
Barry v Pontypool United
Betws v Pontarddulais
Blackwood v Llanhilleth
Blaenavon v Ebbw Vale
Burry Port v Aberdare
Cambrian Welfare v Cross Keys
Cwmllynfell v Trimsaran
Hirwaun v Tylorstown
Penallta v Porth Harlequins
Pyle v Pontyclun
Rhymney v Newport Saracens
RTB Ebbw Vale v Wattstown
Senghenydd v Dinas Powys
Tata Steel v Vardre
Tonna v Crynant
Ynysddu v Morriston

15 August 2019

Llanhilleth v Croesyceiliog

16 August 2019

Glynneath v Treorchy
7.15pm
Llanelli v Moseley
Carmarthen Park 7.30pm
Llantrisant v CR Cymry Caerdydd
Porth Harlequins v Beddau
Rhymney v Aberbargoed
Senghenydd v Caerphilly
Tenby United v St Clears
Tonna v Neath Athletic

17 August 2019

Brynmawr v Birchgrove
Burry Port v Narberth II
Cefneithin v Tenby United
Cinderford v Brynamman
Glamorgan Wanderers v Rhydyfelin
Hereford v Blaenavon
Lampeter Town v Tumble
1pm
Neath v London Welsh
Pontarddulais v Furnace United
Pyle v Loughor
Resolven v Llantwit Fardre
Risca v Tata Steel
Swansea Uplands v Ynysddu
Tonmawr v Abertysswg
Trimsaran v Pontardawe
1pm
Wattstown v Nantymoel

21 August 2019

Dinbych v Mold

22 August 2019

Blaenavon v Croesyceiliog
Carmarthen Athletic v Tumble
7.15pm
Carmarthen Quins v Tata Steel
7.30pm
Cross Keys v Penallta
Senghenydd v Taffs Well

23 August 2019

Amman United v Baglan

24 August 2019

Aberdare v Burry Port
Abergavenny v Gwernyfed
Cefneithin v Birchgrove
Crynant v Bryncoch
Dinas Powys v Aberavon
Furnace United v Rhymney
Narberth v Llanelli
New Panteg v Llanhilleth
Penlan v Tonmawr
Pontypool United v Felinfoel
Resolven v Brynmawr
Tenby United v Cwmbran
Wattstown v Bryncethin

29 August 2019

Aberavon v Llandovery
7.15pm
Neath v Swansea
Tumble v Llanybydder
7.15pm
Wrexham v Dinbych

30 August 2019

Ospreys v Hartpury
Ynysddu v Rosslyn Park

31 August 2019

Abergavenny v Trebanos
Abertysswg v Tylorstown
12.30pm
Beddau v Bonymaen
Birchgrove v Felinfoel
Brynamman v Whitland
Caerau Ely v Crynant
Caldicot v Pyle
Cambrian Welfare v Kenfig Hill
Carmarthen Athletic v Penygroes
Cefneithin v Laugharne
Dinbych II v Abergele
Llandeilo v CR Cymry Caerdydd
Newcastle Emlyn v Glynneath
12pm
Rumney v Pontypool United
Taffs Well v Resolven
Trimsaran v Cwmgors
12.15pm
Yr Hendy v Pontarddulais
Ystalyfera v Rhydyfelin

1 September 2019

Aberavon Green Stars v Aberavon
10am