Rugby Union

World Cup 2019InternationalsU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14Celtic CupCross Border competitionGallagher PremiershipWRU PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomens & Girls RugbyEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesOspreys RegionalPembrokeshireScarlets RegionalSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUPre-season Fixtures

Specsavers National Bowl

FixturesResults

28 April 2019

Final

Abergavenny2723Oakdale

30 March 2019

Semi Final

Abergavenny2523Nantgaredig
Bridgend Sports1520Oakdale

2 March 2019

Quarter Final

Abergavenny1817Penygraig
Bridgend Sports3513Pontyclun
Nantgaredig1914CR Cymry Caerdydd
Oakdale153Aberaeron

12 January 2019

Round 5

Aberaeron2915Usk
CR Cymry Caerdydd3312Tylorstown
Dolgellau89Bridgend Sports
Llanhilleth1828Abergavenny
Nantgaredig3610Blaina
Pentyrch025Penygraig
RTB Ebbw Vale912Pontyclun
St Albans1120Oakdale

2 January 2019

Round 4

Blaina1411Pyle

22 December 2018

Round 4

Pentyrch2924Bargoed II
Tredegar Ironsides1741Pontyclun
Treharris79Abergavenny

8 December 2018

Round 4

Abercrave1020Oakdale
Cwmgors743Nantgaredig
Dolgellau247Bryncethin
Nant Conwy II630Aberaeron
Penygraig65COBRA
Pwllheli II1526Llanhilleth
RTB Ebbw Vale3014Pontrhydyfen
St Albans117Amman United
Tylorstown1211Haverfordwest
Uskw/ovNeyland
Wrexham1925Bridgend Sports
Ynysowen722CR Cymry Caerdydd

27 October 2018

Round 3

Abergavenny4338Fairwater
a.e.t.
Abertysswg1620Tredegar Ironsides
Cardiff Met II612Treharris
Chepstow014Pyle
Nantgaredig5210Llanybydder
Oakdale217Swansea Uplands
Pentyrch177Gwernyfed
Rhymney2936Dolgellau
a.e.t.
RTB Ebbw Vale3315Colwyn Bay
Tylorstown3017Trimsaran
Vardre1921Bridgend Sports

6 October 2018

Round 2

Abercrave2017Banwen
Abergavenny2210New Panteg
Abertysswgw/ovBlackwood Stars
Amman Unitedw/ovSouth Gower
Bargoed II600Trinant
Blaina388Rogerstone
Bridgend Sportsw/ovBryncoch
Bryncethin3319Cwmgwrach
Cardigan829Nantgaredig
Chepstoww/ovCrickhowell
COBRA3214Rhyl
Colwyn Bay838Abergele
Cowbridge1216Penygraig
CR Cymry Caerdyddw/ovSully View
Cwmgors2118Betws
Dinbych II3248Pwllheli II
Dolgellau435Bangor
Gwernyfed5511Bettws
Hafodyrynys1935Llanhilleth
Haverfordwest550Llangadog
Holyhead1247Wrexham
Lampeter Town1012Aberaeron
Nantyglo829Usk
New Dock Stars026Llanybydder
Neyland6124Cefneithin
Oakdale4020Machen
Old Penarthians1422Fairwater
Pentyrch3826Penarth
Pontrhydyfen4721Tonna
Pontyclunw/ovOgmore Vale
Pylew/ovNeath Athletic
Rhymney3112New Tredegar
Risca II752St Albans
RTB Ebbw Valew/ovGarndiffaith
Tonyrefail2022Cardiff Met II
Tredegar Ironsides555Brynithel
Treharris293Llandaff North
Trimsaran275Laugharne
Vardre660Penlan
Ynysowen216Caerau Ely

5 October 2018

Round 2

Swansea Uplands210Baglan

22 September 2018

Round 1

Cardiff Saracens531Risca II

15 September 2018

Round 1

Aberaeron2117Milford Haven
Aberavon Green Stars020Tonna
Abercrave577Glais
Abergavennyw/ovMalpas
Abergele3622Flint
Abersychan1065Tredegar Ironsides
Abertysswg4735Aberbargoed
Amman Unitedw/ovCwmtwrch
Baglan605Cwmllynfell
Bangor2922Mold II
Banwenw/ovPenybanc
Bargoed IIw/ovPontllanfraith
Bettws5615Trefil
Betwsw/ovCrynant
Blackwood Starsw/ovOld Tyleryan
Blaina153Deri
Brackla2330Neath Athletic
Bridgend Sports5314Bridgend Athletic II
Briton Ferry2329Ogmore Vale
Bryncethin3112Rhigos
Brynithelw/ovTalywain II
Caerleon II2532New Tredegar
Canton1752Cowbridge
Cardiff Met II760Hirwaun
Cardigan4510Bynea
Cefn Coed714Ynysowen
Chepstow3528Hollybush
COBRA405Welshpool
Colwyn Bayw/ovMachynlleth
Crickhowellw/ovTredegar
Crumlin2275RTB Ebbw Vale
Cwmgors295Ammanford II
Cwmgwrach248Pontycymmer
Dinbych IIw/ovBenllech
Dolgellau3516Llanidloes
Fall Bay1017South Gower
Ferndale2426Tonyrefail
Fleur De Lys319CR Cymry Caerdydd
Forgeside047Usk
Glyncoch1920Llandaff North
Glyncorrwg1521Bryncoch
Gwernyfed335Beaufort
Hafodyrynysw/ovSt Josephs (Newport)
Haverfordwest695Pantyffynnon
Lampeter Townw/ovPembroke Dock Quins
Llandrindod Wells1084Fairwater
Llanhilleth6412West Mon
Machen1130Cardiff Internationals
Markham1733Rogerstone
Menai Bridge1226Holyhead
Nant Conwy IIw/ovLlangollen
Nantgaredigw/ovSt Davids
Nantyglow/ovGirling
New Dock Stars4129Llangwm
New Pantegw/ovSt Julians HSOB
Newport Saracens1724Rhymney
Oakdale248Llandaff
Old Penarthians1910Treherbert
Penarth3836Llantwit Major
Penlan2412Llandybie
Pentyrch2012Old Illtydians
Penygraig2515Wattstown
Penygroes1921Laugharne
Pontrhydyfen3329Cefn Cribbwr
Pontyates1450Llangadog
Pontyclun4121Alltwen
Pylew/ovTonmawr
Shotton Steel736Rhyl
St Albans297Penallta II
Sully Vieww/ovUniv of S Wales
Swansea Uplands3117Llandeilo
Tref y Clawddw/ovGarndiffaith
Tregaron2123Cefneithin
Treharrisw/ovLlanrumney
Trinantw/ovCwmcarn United
Tylorstown3217Cardiff Medicals
Vardrew/ovPontardawe
Whitchurch1528Caerau Ely
Wrexhamw/ovRhosllanerchrugog