Rugby Union

FriendliesInternationalsUnder 20's RugbyEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupSRC TrophyUnited Rugby Cham'shipWRU PremiershipWRU Premiership CupGallagher PremiershipWRU ChampionshipWRU Championship CupRFU ChampionshipBUCS Super RugbyWomens RugbyPSUK British PoliceWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU Division 1 CupWRU Division 2 CupWRU Division 3 CupWRU Division 4 CupWRU Division 5 CupInter District RugbyWRU ConferenceDragons RegionEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNorth WalesPembrokeshireScarlets RegionSwansea DistrictWest Wales RU

Friendlies - Men

FixturesResults
14:30 KO unless stated

2 August 2024

19:30Pontypridd v Abercwmboi

10 August 2024

14:00Tenby United v Pontypridd
Aberaeron v Bedlinog
Aberavon Green Stars v Glynneath
Bryncethin v Carmarthen Athletic
Cross Keys v Cambrian Welfare
Cwmtwrch v Furnace United
Dinas Powys v St Albans
Glamorgan Wanderers v Ystrad Rhondda
Nantymoel v Treherbert
Pontyates v Tumble
Pontycymmer v Pontrhydyfen
Skewen v Aberdare
Trimsaran v Hirwaun

15 August 2024

Carmarthen Quins v Newcastle Emlyn
19:30Newtown v Oswestry

16 August 2024

19:15Neath v Cambrian Welfare

17 August 2024

14:00Cwmgwrach v Glynneath Bees
Damien Richards Memorial Cup
Aberaeron v Pontarddulais
Abercwmboi v Builth Wells
Bala v Leigh
Crumlin v Old Penarthians
Dinas Powys v CR Cymry Caerdydd
Dings Crusaders v Bargoed
Glynneath v Merthyr
Luctionians v Cross Keys
Machen v Whitehead
Machynlleth v Llanidloes
Mold v Bowden
Newcastle Emlyn Athletic v Laugharne
Pontycymmer v Forgeside
RTB Ebbw Vale v Treherbert
Seven Sisters v Bryncoch
Tenby United v Llanelli Wanderers
Tonmawr v Resolven
Trimsaran v Nantgaredig
Tumble v Gwernyfed
Ystrad Rhondda v Aberdare
15:00Pontypridd v Cinderford

20 August 2024

19:30Ebbw Vale v Newbridge

22 August 2024

CR Cymry Caerdydd v Cowbridge
Cross Keys v Ynysddu
Llandybie v Tumble
Llanelli Wanderers v Newcastle Emlyn
Nantgaredig v Pontarddulais
Newcastle Emlyn v Crymych
Tenby Seasiders v Laugharne
19:15Neath v Swansea

23 August 2024

19:00Kidwelly v Trimsaran
19:30Whitehead v Newport Saracens

24 August 2024

14:00Caernarfon v Llangefni
Aberavon Green Stars v Loughor
Old Penarthians v RTB Ebbw Vale
Pontypridd v Cardiff
Resolven v Skewen

27 August 2024

Resolven v Skewen

29 August 2024

Pontyberem v Laugharne

30 August 2024

19:15Neath v Talywain
19:15Tenby Seasiders v Newcastle Emlyn Athletic

31 August 2024

14:00Tenby United v Ystradgynlais
Aberdare v Nelson
Bargoed v Newbridge
Cardiff v Cambridge
Carmarthen Athletic v Kidwelly
Anthony Memorial Cup 2.30pm
Clifton v Ebbw Vale
Cross Keys v Penallta
Cwmtwrch v Tonmawr
Llanelli Wanderers v Narberth
Loughor v Felinfoel
Mumbles v Bryncoch
Old Illtydians v Whitehead
Old Penarthians v Llantrisant
Pentyrch v CR Cymry Caerdydd
Pontarddulais v Gorseinon
Pontycymmer v Bridgend Sports
Porth Harlequins v Treherbert
Resolven v Tamworth
Senghenydd v Abercwmboi
Trebanos v Skewen
Treorchy v Glynneath
Trimsaran v Cefneithin
Ystrad Rhondda v Beddau

7 September 2024

Loughor v Brynamman

14 September 2024

St Davids v Tenby Seasiders

28 September 2024

Tenby Seasiders v Pembroke

12 October 2024

Llangwm v Tenby Seasiders

19 October 2024

Narberth Athletic v Tenby Seasiders

2 November 2024

Tenby Seasiders v Crymych Athletic

9 November 2024

Neyland v Tenby Seasiders

16 November 2024

Tenby Seasiders v Pembroke Dock Quins

30 November 2024

Llanybydder v Tenby Seasiders

7 December 2024

Newcastle Emlyn Athletic v Tenby Seasiders

14 December 2024

Tenby Seasiders v St Davids

4 January 2025

Pembroke v Tenby Seasiders

11 January 2025

Tenby Seasiders v Llangwm

18 January 2025

Tenby Seasiders v Narberth Athletic

25 January 2025

Crymych Athletic v Tenby Seasiders

1 February 2025

Tenby Seasiders v Neyland

15 February 2025

Pembroke Dock Quins v Tenby Seasiders

1 March 2025

Tenby Seasiders v Llanybydder