Rugby Union

InternationalsUnder 20's RugbyEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupUnited Rugby Cham'shipIndigo PremiershipWRU Premiership CupGallagher PremiershipWRU ChampionshipWRU Championship CupRFU ChampionshipBUCS Super RugbyWomens RugbyPSUK British PoliceWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU Division 1 CupWRU Division 2 CupWRU Division 3 CupWRU Division 4 CupWRU Division 5 CupInter District RugbyWRU ConferenceDragons RegionEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNorth WalesPembrokeshireScarlets RegionSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUMens World Cup 2023Friendlies

WRU Division 5 Cup

FixturesResults

6 April 2024

Final

Seven Sisters2715Dinas Powys

2 March 2024

Semi Final

Dinas Powys2928Cwmtwrch
Seven Sisters4110Ruthin II

27 January 2024

Quarter Final

Deri1316Seven Sisters

20 January 2024

Quarter Final

Cwmtwrch289Penybanc
Dinas Powys2413Rhigos
Ruthin II190Pwllheli II

6 January 2024

Round 3

Dinas Powysw/ovBethesda II

16 December 2023

Round 3

Dinbych II1082Deri

9 December 2023

Round 3

Cardiff Saracens1520Penybanc
Magor1236Seven Sisters
Rhigos1911Penlan
Ruthin IIw/ovPantyffynnon

2 December 2023

Round 3

Caernarfon II1419Cwmtwrch
Pwllheli II178Hartridge

11 November 2023

Round 2

Penlan2613Pontllanfraith

4 November 2023

Round 2

Trinant039Magor

28 October 2023

Round 2

Bethesda II1716COBRA II
Caernarfon IIw/ovOgmore Vale
Cardiff Saracens93Abersychan
Colwyn Bay II818Penybanc
Cwmtwrchw/ovLlandudno II
Dinas Powys480Mold II
Dinbych IIw/ovWhitchurch
Pantyffynnon2522Forgeside
Porthmadog1936Pwllheli II
Rhigos155Bro Gwernant
Rhosllanerchrugog513Hartridge
Ruthin II2215Tredegar Ironsides
Seven Sisters4312Hollybush
Tref y Clawdd315Deri

23 September 2023

Round 1

Abersychan1915Hirwaun
Bala IIw/ovPwllheli II
Beaufort047Deri
Bro Gwernantw/ovLlangefni II
Cardiff Saracensw/ovCardiff Internationals
COBRA IIw/ovWrexham II
Colwyn Bay IIw/ovLlanidloes
Cwmtwrch3215Pontyates
Dinas Powysw/ovGirling
Dinbych IIw/ovHolyhead
Flint2252Rhosllanerchrugog
Hartridgew/ovSully Sports
Llandrindod Wells2139Pontllanfraith
Menai Bridge1479Caernarfon II
Mold IIw/ovRhyl & District II
Ogmore Valew/ovBrynithel
Old Tyleryan2628Magor
Penlanw/ovCwmgwrach
Penybanc4336Fall Bay
Porthmadogw/ovDolgellau II
Ruthin IIw/ovMachynlleth
Seven Sistersw/ovBanwen
Tredegar Ironsidesw/ovCwmcarn United
West Mon532Hollybush
Whitchurchw/ovTrefil