Rugby Union

InternationalsUnder 20's RugbyEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupUnited Rugby Cham'shipIndigo PremiershipWRU Premiership CupGallagher PremiershipWRU ChampionshipWRU Championship CupRFU ChampionshipBUCS Super RugbyWomens RugbyPSUK British PoliceWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU Division 1 CupWRU Division 2 CupWRU Division 3 CupWRU Division 4 CupWRU Division 5 CupInter District RugbyWRU ConferenceDragons RegionEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNorth WalesPembrokeshireScarlets RegionSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUMens World Cup 2023Friendlies

WRU Division 3 Cup

FixturesResults

6 April 2024

Final

Cardiff Quins2421Blaina

23 March 2024

Semi Final

Bryncethin712Blaina
Fairwater1216Cardiff Quins

9 March 2024

Quarter Final

Laugharne1725Bryncethin
Fairwater5120Cwmafan

17 February 2024

Quarter Final

Blaina30Abercrave
Cardiff Quins2516Colwyn Bay

27 January 2024

Round 4

Nantyglo718Bryncethin

20 January 2024

Round 4

Abercrave2322CRC Caerdydd
Colwyn Bay3315Rhymney
Fairwater1715Penygraig
Laugharne4217Baglan
Nant Conwy II734Blaina
Nantymoel1120Cardiff Quins
Rhyl & District1027Cwmafan

13 January 2024

Round 3

Abertysswg1129Laugharne

6 January 2024

Round 3

Nantymoel4015Cwmgors

16 December 2023

Round 3

Rhymney5310Llandybie

9 December 2023

Round 3

Abercrave287Pembroke
Blaina375Welshpool
Cardiff Quins3829Betws
CRC Caerdydd355Treherbert
Nant Conwy II415Llandeilo
Nantyglo288Cardigan
Penygraig3019Cefneithin
Wattstown2829Cwmafan

2 December 2023

Round 3

Baglan3628Neath Athletic
Canton832Bryncethin
Colwyn Bay2321Tumble
Fairwaterw/ovPembroke Dock Quins
Rhyl & Districtw/ovNew Dock Stars

28 October 2023

Round 2

Newtown1018Cardigan
Remaining 31 teams awarded byes

23 September 2023

Round 1

Aberaeron2528Laugharne
Abercarn1720Blaina
Abertysswg343RTB Ebbw Vale
Baglan2717Llangadog
Bangor1036Newtown
Betws3310St Davids
Bryncethinw/ovTaibach
Bynea2627Llandybie
Cardiganw/ovBryncoch
Cefn Cribwr3460Abercrave
Chepstow2027CRC Caerdydd
Colwyn Bayw/ovAbergele
Cwmafan3622Furnace United
Cwmllynfellw/ovPembroke Dock Quins
Fairwater2418Fleur De Lys
Llangwm1331Cwmgors
Llanhilleth1534Nantyglo
Llanybydder750Llandeilo
Nant Conwy II4617Dinbych
Nantymoel2421Haverfordwest
Neath Athleticw/ovTregaron
New Dock Stars2921Neyland
Old Illtydians3242Rhymney
Pembroke2714Trimsaran
Penygraig2115Machen
Penygroes745Cefneithin
Rhyl & District2929Shotton Steel
Match awarded to Rhyl & District.
St Albans2645Cardiff Quins
Treherbert2620Pontyclun
Tumble3314Tonmawr
Tylorstown1829Canton
Wattstown2511Llandaff
Welshpool333Bro Ffestiniog