Rugby Union

InternationalsUnder 20's RugbyEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupUnited Rugby Cham'shipIndigo PremiershipWRU Premiership CupGallagher PremiershipWRU ChampionshipWRU Championship CupRFU ChampionshipBUCS Super RugbyWomens RugbyPSUK British PoliceWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU Division 1 CupWRU Division 2 CupWRU Division 3 CupWRU Division 4 CupWRU Division 5 CupInter District RugbyWRU ConferenceDragons RegionEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNorth WalesPembrokeshireScarlets RegionSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUMens World Cup 2023Friendlies

WRU Division 1 Cup

FixturesResults

7 April 2024

Final

Llanelli Wanderers2219Glynneath

2 March 2024

Semi Final

Llanelli Wanderers175Builth Wells
Mountain Ash1516Glynneath

20 January 2024

Quarter Final

Llanelli Wanderers3415Llandudno
Mountain Ash228Senghenydd
Porth Harlequins1332Builth Wells
Rhydyfelin2024Glynneath

20 December 2023

Round 3

Mountain Ash128Brynmawr

16 December 2023

Round 3

Birchgrove525Porth Harlequins
Rhydyfelin2015Skewen
Senghenydd2113Nelson

9 December 2023

Round 3

Builth Wells3713Dowlais
Tondu1418Glynneath

2 December 2023

Round 3

Cambrian Welfare1324Llandudno
Llanelli Wanderersw/ovAberystwyth

11 November 2023

Round 2

Birchgrove2619COBRA
Gowerton1032Rhydyfelin

28 October 2023

Round 2

Aberystwyth136Nantyffyllon
Bethesda838Glynneath
Brynmawr267Ystradgynlais
Cambrian Welfare440Abercynon
Dowlais316Mold
Llandudno2710Caernarfon
Llanelli Wanderers289Morriston
Llangefni1535Builth Wells
Mountain Ash2018Nant Conwy
Penclawdd1032Skewen
Senghenydd3129Abercwmboi
Tondu4113Bedlinog
Wrexham2324Porth Harlequins
Ynysddu1018Nelson

6 October 2023

Round 1

Birchgrove3721Kidwelly

23 September 2023

Round 1

Abercwmboi3610Rhiwbina
Abercynon4529St Josephs
Abergavenny1047Brynmawr
Aberystwythw/ovBurry Port
Bedlinog4219Ynysybwl
Builth Wells2718Waunarlwydd
Cambrian Welfare5912Barry
Dowlaisw/ovRisca
Glynneathw/ovYr Hendy
Gorseinon1522Gowerton
Llanelli Wanderers3219Kenfig Hill
Llangefniw/ovDolgellau
Morriston3731Felinfoel
Mountain Ashw/ovBlaenavon
Nelsonw/ovMonmouth
Penclawdd2114Brynamman
Pontarddulais2944Nantyffyllon
Porth Harlequinsw/ovPontypool United
Pwllheli1722Llandudno
Rhydyfelin2416Aberdare
Ruthin2931Wrexham
Tondu3028Bridgend Athletic
Ynysdduw/ovTalywain
Ystradgynlaisw/ovWhitland

22 September 2023

Round 1

Bala1742Nant Conwy