Rugby Union

Pre Season FriendliesWorld Cup 7's (Men)World Cup 7's (Women)Womens World Cup 2022InternationalsUnder 20's RugbyEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGallagher PremiershipUnited Rugby ChampionshipIndigo PremiershipWRU Premiership CupRFU ChampionshipWRU ChampionshipWRU Championship CupWomens RugbyWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU Division 1 CupWRU Division 2 CupWRU Division 3 CupWRU Division 4 CupWRU Division 5 CupBUCS RugbyInter District RugbyWRU ConferenceDragons RegionEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNorth WalesPembrokeshirePSUK British PoliceScarlets RegionSwansea DistrictWest Wales RU

Pre Season Friendlies - Men

FixturesResults
14:30 KO unless stated

16 August 2022

19:00Crynant v Amman United

18 August 2022

Llandudno v Wrexham
19:30Llanhilleth v Blaenavon

19 August 2022

Trimsaran v Kidwelly
Will Evans Memorial Cup
19:00Bargoed v Swansea University

20 August 2022

14:00Glamorgan Wanderers v Glynneath
14:00Rhydyfelin v Bonymaen
Aberavon Quins v Pembroke
Abercrave v Abercarn
Abergavenny v RTB Ebbw Vale
Abertillery B G v Monmouth
Amman United v Brynamman
Birchgrove v Felinfoel
Blackwood v Cilfynydd
Bridgenorth v Vardre
Briton Ferry v New Tredegar
Brockworth v Maesteg
Bryncethin v Pontarddulais
Burry Port v Aberdare
Caerleon v Ynysowen
Cambridge v Carmarthen Quins
Cardiff v Henley Hawks
Cardigan v Tumble
Cefn Cribwr v Brackla
Chepstow v Caerau Ely
Cleve Bristol v Tondu
Clevedon v St Peters
Cross Keys v Newbridge
Crymych v Neath
Drybrook v Cowbridge
Furnace United v Glais
Garndiffaith v Croesyceiliog
Gilfach Goch v Heol y Cyw
Glyncorrwg v Ogmore Vale
Gowerton v Tycroes
Kenfig Hill v Maesteg Quins
Llandybie v Lampeter Town
Llanishen v Llanharan
Llantwit Fardre v Ynysybwl
Loughor v Fall Bay
Merthyr v Bridgend
Mold v Caernarfon
Morriston v Ammanford
Mountain Ash v Ystrad Rhondda
Old Redcliffians v Whitehead
Pencoed v Pontycymmer
Penlan v St Julians HSOB
Pontardawe v Nantymoel
Pontyates v New Dock Stars
Pontyates v New Dock Stars
Pontyberem v Cefneithin
Pontypool v Penallta
Rhyl & District v Shotton Steel
Rumney v Brynmawr
Sidmouth v Aberaeron
Skewen v Newcastle Emlyn
South Gower v Llangennech II
St Clears v Penclawdd
Waunarlwydd v Gorseinon
Wrexham v Gorseinon
Ystalyfera v Penallta
15:00Ampthill v Newport
16:00RGC v Royal Marines

24 August 2022

Pontypool United v Croesyceiliog
kick off time tbc
19:30Glynneath v Abercwmboi

25 August 2022

Llangennech v Llanelli
kick off time tbc
Merthyr v Ystrad Rhondda
Conditioned Game
Pontypool v Penallta
kick off time tbc
St Peters v Cardiff Met
kick off time tbc
Ynysybwl v Cilfynydd
kick off time tbc
18:30Nantyglo v Blaenavon
19:00Cross Keys v Ebbw Vale
19:15Abertillery B G v Brynmawr
19:30Clifton v Bargoed

26 August 2022

Baglan v Bryncethin
kick off time tbc
Tenby United v St Clears
Waunarlwydd v Pontarddulais
kick off time tbc
18:30Loughor v Tumble
19:00Llanishen v Maesteg Celtic
19:15Bridgend v Maesteg Quins
19:15Cardiff v Ampthill
19:15Neath v Swansea
19:15Whitehead v Machen

27 August 2022

Abergavenny Quins v Brynithel
13:30Bro Gwernant v Welshpool
13:30Glamorgan Wanderers v Ampthill
Aberavon Green Stars v Pencoed
Bethesda v Wrexham
Cardiff Met v Llanishen
Gilfach Goch v Wattstown
Monmouth v Berry Hill
Moseley v Carmarthen Quins
Narberth v Trebanos
Pontardawe v Bryncoch
Pontyates v Furnace United
Pontycymmer v Pontrhydyfen
Pontypool v Penallta
Porthmadog v Bala II
RGC v Dragons
Stroud v Chepstow
Tondu v Gowerton
Ystradgynlais v Abertysswg