Football

Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueWelsh PremiershipFAW ChampionshipWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWrexham Area League

South Wales FA - Senior Cup

FixturesResults

15 May 2019

Final

Quar Park Rangers14Llanrumney United

6 April 2019

Semi Final

Quar Park Rangers11Garw SBGC
Quar Park Rangers won 4-3 on pens
Tata Steel05Llanrumney United

23 March 2019

Quarter Final

Llanrumney United20Tonyrefail BGC
Pentwyn Dynamo14Quar Park Rangers

16 March 2019

Quarter Final

AFC Abercynon25Tata Steel
Maesteg Park01Garw SBGC

16 February 2019

Round 4

AFC Abercynon53Penrhiwfer
a.e.t.
Hills Plymouth03Pentwyn Dynamo
Llanrumney United10Avenue Hotspurs
Maesteg Park31FC Abercwmboi
Quar Park Rangers21Vale United
Tata Steel32AFC Rhoose
Tongwynlais11Garw SBGC
Garw SBGC won 6-5 on pens
Tonyrefail BGC53Penywaun FC

17 November 2018

Round 3

AFC Aberaman14Tonyrefail BGC
AFC Rhoose10Pantyscallog VJ
Avenue Hotspurs54Thornhill Athletic
Cambrian Inn09Vale United
Canton Rangers01Tata Steel
Docks Albion35Hills Plymouth
FC Abercwmboi32Treherbert BGC
FC Maesteg25AFC Abercynon
Llanrumney United30Cwmbach Royal Stars
Maesteg Park50Star FC
Penrhiwfer32Barry Athletic
Pentwyn Dynamo54Island Marine
Penywaun FC65AFC Whitchurch
Quar Park Rangers31Penygraig
Stanleytown FC24Garw SBGC
Tongwynlais30Brynna

20 October 2018

Round 2

AFC Abercynon62Abercanaid Wanderers
a.e.t.
Brynna62Cwrt Rawlin
Carnetownw/ovAFC Whitchurch
Cwmbach Royal Stars22Brackla
Cwmbach won 3-1 on pens.
Docks Albionw/ovTrebanog FC
FC Abercwmboi60Cwmafan
FC Maestegw/ovLlanharry
Graig FC70Canton Rangers
Match awarded to Canton.
Hills Plymouth31Cathays Cons
Penrhiwfer41Rhydyfelin
Penygraig31Llangeinor
Penyrenglyn12AFC Aberaman
Penywaun FC60Napiers Arms
Spite FC11Pantyscallog VJ
Pantscallog won 3-1 on pens.
Tata Steel31Llanharan
The Baglan12Stanleytown FC
Tongwynlais20Llantwit Fardre

13 October 2018

Round 2

AFC Rhoose42Red Valley
Avenue Hotspurs41Porth Harlequins
Barry Athletic31Penygraig
Barry Saints06Llanrumney United
Cambrian Innw/ovSt Athan
Courthouse15Island Marine
FC Porthcawl03Quar Park Rangers
Gwynfi United06Vale United
Maesteg Park10Treorchy BGC
Nelson Cavaliers15Treherbert BGC
Star FCw/ovCowbridge Town FC
Tonyrefail BGC41Navi FC

22 September 2018

Round 1

AFC Rhoose110Cwm Rhondda
Cambrian Inn55Talbot Green
Cambrian won 4-3 on pens.
Cardiff Academicals04Cwmafan
Church Village24AFC Abercynon
Hills Plymouthw/ovBluebird BGC
Porth Harlequins32Margam YC A
Red Valley31Bettws
Tongwynlais51Bryncae