Football

Euro 2024 QualifiersWomens UEFA Nations LeagueCymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

West Wales FA Intermediate Cup

FixturesResults

10 February 2024

Round 4

Penlan AFC20Evans & Williams
St Josephs12Llangyfelach

3 February 2024

Round 4

Bryncoch44Kilgetty
Kilgetty won 4 - 3 on pens
Fishguard Sports02Merlins Bridge
Milford United60St Ishmaels
Rockspur01Goodwick United
Seaside21Carew
West End21Clydach

16 December 2023

Round 3

Clydach32Pontarddulais Town
Llangyfelach20FC Bonymaen
Merlins Bridge55Llangennech
Merlins Bridge won 5 - 4 on pens
Seaside30Blaenymaes

9 December 2023

Round 3

Clarbeston Road12Evans & Williams
Dafen Welfare33Kilgetty
Kilgetty won 4 - 3 on pens
Hakin United15Goodwick United
Penlan AFC50Johnston
Trostre AFC15Rockspur
Ynystawe Athletic12West End

6 December 2023

Round 3

St Josephs41Garden Village

2 December 2023

Round 3

Carew62Pennar Robins
Fishguard Sports43AFC Glais
Milford United71Tenby
Neath Town24Bryncoch

25 November 2023

Round 2

Birchgrove Colts23Kilgetty
Penlan AFC53Cwmamman United

18 November 2023

Round 2

Dafen Welfare40AFC Pontardawe
Garden Village72Tonna
Kingsbridge Colts06Llangyfelach
Ynystawe Athletic60Burry Port

11 November 2023

Round 2

Bonymaen Colts16Blaenymaes
Brynawel26St Ishmaels
C K Swiss Valley02Merlins Bridge
Carew32Bryn Rovers
Clarbeston Road42Penclawdd
Clydach41Llandeilo Town
Harp Rovers14Fishguard Sports
Johnston60Pwll Athletic
Killay04Evans & Williams
Llangennech32Felinfoel
Loughor Rovers23Bryncoch
Monkton Swifts15AFC Glais
Neyland16West End
Pontarddulais Town43Cwrt Herbert Colts
Pontlliw11Rockspur
Rockspur won 8 - 7 on pens
Port Tennant Colts03Giants Grave
Resolven45Trostre AFC
Rhos44Pennar Robins
Pennar Robins won 4 - 3 on pens
Treboeth United25Tenby
Waunarlwydd Galaxy18St Josephs

4 November 2023

Round 2

Camrose23FC Bonymaen
Goodwick United60Cwm Wanderers
Hakin United60Plough Colts
Neath Town61Camford Sports
Seaside31Murton Rovers

14 October 2023

Round 1

Llangyfelach33Gors
Llangyfelach won 3 - 1 on pens

7 October 2023

Round 1

AFC Pontardawe51Gorseinon Athletic
Blaenymaes40Abergwili
Caerbryn24Murton Rovers
Camford Sports50St Florence
Camrose41Cimla
Cilfrew Rovers01Birchgrove Colts
Clase Social02Clarbeston Road
Clydach Sports15Carew
Coed Darcy01Neyland
Cwmfelin Press23Resolven
Cwrt Herbert Colts32Narberth
FC Bonymaen41Bwlch Rangers
Ferryside61Ynysmeudwy
Fforestfach010Milford United
Glynneath Town13Fishguard Sports
Herbrandston03Brynawel
Johnstown72Pembroke Boro
Killay31Llandarcy
Kingsbridge Colts40FC Nedd
Lawrenny57Penclawdd
Llandeilo Town31Sandfields
Llangennech80West End United
Loughor Rovers20Drefach
Monkton Swifts102Kidwelly Town
N Hedges Saundersfoot13Burry Port
Pembrey08Port Tennant Colts
Pennar Robins62Bancffosfelen
Ragged School23Treboeth United
Solva13Harp Rovers
St Clears12Felinfoel
St Ishmaels32St Thomas Stars
Tenby71Ystradgynlais
Tonna33Newport Tigers
Tonna won 4 - 3 on pens
Trallwm14Pwll Athletic
Tumble United13Kilgetty