Football

Euro 2024 QualifiersWomens UEFA Nations LeagueCymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

JD Welsh Cup

FixturesResults

17 February 2024

Quarter Final

Bala Town30Flint Mountain
Buckley Town14Connahs Quay Nomads
Cardiff Met University32Colwyn Bay

16 February 2024

Quarter Final

Briton Ferry Llansawel15The New Saints

16 December 2023

Round 4

Colwyn Bay32Barry Town United

9 December 2023

Round 4

Caerau Ely14Bala Town
Carmarthen Town03The New Saints
Flint Mountain21South Gower
Flint Town United03Connahs Quay Nomads
Haverfordwest County11Cardiff Met University
Cardiff Met University won 4 - 2 on pens
Porthmadog02Buckley Town

8 December 2023

Round 4

Briton Ferry Llansawel10Llanelli Town

11 November 2023

Aberystwyth Town01Bala Town
Airbus UK12Briton Ferry Llansawel
Bangor 187611Flint Town United
Flint Town United won 8 - 7 on pens
Barry Town United10Guilsfield
Caerau Ely33Gresford Athletic
Caerau Ely won 4 - 3 on pens
Cardiff Met University21Mold Alexandra
Carmarthen Town42Abertillery Bluebirds
Flint Mountain21Canton
Haverfordwest County20Ammanford AFC
Llanuwchllyn12Buckley Town
Newtown11Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay won 5 - 3 on pens
Porthmadog51Cardiff Airport
South Gower22Chepstow Town
South Gower won 5 - 4 on pens
The New Saints70Trethomas Bluebirds

10 November 2023

Round 3

Connahs Quay Nomads80Prestatyn Town
Llanelli Town33Penybont
Llanelli Town won 4 - 3 on pens

1 November 2023

Round 2

Guilsfield72Brickfield Rangers

18 October 2023

Round 2

Ruthin Town05The New Saints

17 October 2023

Round 2

Caerau Ely40Afan Lido

14 October 2023

Round 2

Aberfan03Briton Ferry Llansawel
Abergavenny Town13Cardiff Airport
Aberystwyth Town21Pontardawe Town
Airbus UK40Rhos Aelwyd
Bangor 187671Cefn Albion
Barry Town United60Porthcawl Town
Bow Street23Buckley Town
Canton11Cambrian & Clydach
Canton won 4 - 3 on pens
Cardiff Met University40Cwmbran Town
Carmarthen Town20Evans & Williams
Chepstow Town40Abercarn United
Chirk AAA11Porthmadog
Porthmadog won 5 - 3 on pens
Colwyn Bay62Llanrwst United
Connahs Quay Nomads41Caernarfon Town
Cwmbran Celtic03Penybont
Denbigh Town03Flint Town United
Haverfordwest County00Baglan Dragons
Haverfordwest County won 4 - 1 on pens
Menai Bridge Tigers02Llanuwchllyn
Nantlle Vale22Mold Alexandra
Mold Alexandra won 6 - 5 on pens
South Gower11Rockspur
South Gower won 4 - 1 on pens
St Asaph01Prestatyn Town
Trethomas Bluebirds61Penrhiwceiber Rangers
Y Felinheli06Newtown

13 October 2023

Round 2

Bala Town30Llandudno
Flint Mountain31Holywell Town
Llanelli Town40Llantwit Major
Llanidloes Town13Gresford Athletic
Pontypridd United60Abertillery Bluebirds
Match awarded to Abertillery.
Trefelin BGC22Ammanford AFC
Ammanford AFC won 6 - 5 on pens

16 September 2023

Round 1

Aber Valley56Cwmbran Town
Abercarn United41St Albans
Aberfan21Pontyclun
Abertillery Bluebirds11Caerphilly Athletic
Abertillery Bluebirds won 4 - 1 on pens
Baglan Dragons51FC Cwmaman
Brickfield Rangers31Caersws
Canton31Sully Sports
Cardiff Airport31Cefn Fforest
Cerrigydrudion24Denbigh Town
Chepstow Town70Pill
Corwen04Bow Street
Goytre United13Trefelin BGC
Llanidloes Town54Builth Wells
Llanrwst United11Conwy Borough
Llanrwst United won 4 - 3 on pens
Llantwit Fardre34Penrhiwceiber Rangers
Mochdre Sports02Nantlle Vale
Mold Alexandra131Montgomery Town
Mumbles Rangers12Evans & Williams
NFA FC03Flint Mountain
Penparcau01Cefn Albion
Penrhyncoch24Chirk AAA
Penycae14Rhos Aelwyd
Penydarren BGC22South Gower
South Gower won 3 - 2 on pens
Pwllheli12Y Felinheli
Radnor Valley04Gresford Athletic
Rockspur42Afan United
St Asaph10Llandudno Junction
Tregaron Turfs210Llanuwchllyn
Treharris Ath Western12Porthcawl Town
Trethomas Bluebirds41Ely Rangers
Y Rhyl 187911Menai Bridge Tigers
Menai Bridge Tigers won 7 - 6 on pens

15 September 2023

Round 1

Ammanford00Taffs Well
Ammanford won 3 - 1 on pens
Caerau Ely32Cardiff Corinthians
Holyhead Hotspur04Bangor 1876
Newport City02Abergavenny Town
Porthmadog30Glantraeth