Football

Euro 2024 QualifiersWomens UEFA Nations LeagueCymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

Gwent County FA Amateur Cup

FixturesResults

27 January 2024

Round 3

Cwmcarn Athletic03Machen
Fields Park16AFC Pontymister
Graig Villa Dino14Fairfield United
Mardy30Underwood Athletic
Marshfield20P.I.L.C.S.
Ponthir54The Oak
Rhymney12Pontypool Town
Usk Town15Pontnewydd United

6 January 2024

Round 2

Risca Town25Rhymney

16 December 2023

Round 2

AFC Pontymister71Llanyrafon
Cwmcarn Athletic42Cwmffrwdoer Sports
Fairfield United22Panteg
Fairfield United won 4 - 3 on pens
Fields Park30Twyn y Ffald Blues
Graig Villa Dino72Thornwell R & W
Mardy52Newbridge Town
Marshfield51Riverside Rovers
Pontnewynydd FC73Argoed Reform
Sudbrook CCFC03P.I.L.C.S.
The Oak43Alway

9 December 2023

Round 2

Machen32Pentwynmawr Athletic
Ponthir31Nantyglo
Usk Town31Pontnewynydd FC

18 November 2023

Round 1

Newbridge Town20Llanhilleth Athletic

11 November 2023

Round 1

FC Tredegar14Ponthir
Fields Park22Rassau
Fields Park won 3 - 2 on pens
Marshfield41Albion Rovers
Trinant01Thornwell R & W
Underwood Athletic53Croesyceiliog Athletic

4 November 2023

Round 1

Pentwynmawr Athletic70Forgeside