Football

Womens Euro 2025CymruJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Welsh CupThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW Cymru Reserves CupsWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyVale of Glamorgan LeagueWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

Emirates FA Cup

FixturesResults

25 May 2024

Final

Manchester Utd21Manchester City

21 April 2024

Semi Final

Manchester Utd33Coventry City
Manchester Utd won 4 - 2 on pens

20 April 2024

Semi Final

Manchester City10Chelsea

17 March 2024

Quarter Final

Chelsea42Leicester City
Manchester Utd43Liverpool
a.e.t.

16 March 2024

Quarter Final

Manchester City20Newcastle
Wolverhampton Wandrs23Coventry City

28 February 2024

Round 5

Chelsea32Leeds United
Liverpool30Southampton
Nottingham Forest01Manchester Utd
Wolverhampton Wandrs10Brighton

27 February 2024

Round 5

Blackburn Rovers11Newcastle
Newcastle won 4 - 3 on pens
Bournemouth01Leicester City
a.e.t.
Luton Town26Manchester City

26 February 2024

Round 5

Coventry City50Maidstone United

7 February 2024

4 Replay

Aston Villa13Chelsea
Nottingham Forest11Bristol City
Nottingham Forest won 5 - 3 on pens

6 February 2024

4 Replay

Coventry City41Sheffield Wednesday
Plymouth Argyle14Leeds United
a.e.t.
Southampton30Watford

29 January 2024

Round 4

Blackburn Rovers41Wrexham

28 January 2024

Round 4

Liverpool52Norwich City
Newport County24Manchester Utd
Watford11Southampton
West Bromwich Albion02Wolverhampton Wandrs

27 January 2024

Round 4

Everton12Luton Town
Fulham02Newcastle
Ipswich Town12Maidstone United
Leeds United11Plymouth Argyle
Leicester City30Birmingham City
Sheffield United25Brighton

26 January 2024

Round 4

Bristol City00Nottingham Forest
Chelsea00Aston Villa
Sheffield Wednesday11Coventry City
Tottenham Hotspur01Manchester City

25 January 2024

Round 4

Bournemouth50Swansea City

17 January 2024

3 Replay

Blackpool23Nottingham Forest
a.e.t.
Bristol Rovers13Norwich City
Everton10Crystal Palace

16 January 2024

3 Replay

Birmingham City21Hull City
Bolton Wanderers12Luton Town
Bristol City10West Ham Utd
Eastleigh13Newport County
Wolverhampton Wandrs32Brentford
a.e.t

8 January 2024

Round 3

Wigan Athletic02Manchester Utd

7 January 2024

Round 3

Arsenal02Liverpool
Luton Town00Bolton Wanderers
Manchester City50Huddersfield Town
Nottingham Forest22Blackpool
Peterborough United03Leeds United
Shrewsbury Town01Wrexham
West Bromwich Albion41Aldershot Town
West Ham Utd11Bristol City

6 January 2024

Round 3

AFC Wimbledon13Ipswich Town
Blackburn Rovers52Cambridge United
Chelsea40Preston North End
Coventry City62Oxford United
Gillingham04Sheffield United
Hull City11Birmingham City
Maidstone United10Stevenage
Middlesbrough01Aston Villa
Millwall23Leicester City
Newport County11Eastleigh
Norwich City11Bristol Rovers
Plymouth Argyle31Sutton United
Queens Park Rangers23Bournemouth
Sheffield Wednesday40Cardiff City
Southampton40Walsall
Stoke City24Brighton
Sunderland03Newcastle
Swansea City20Morecambe
Watford21Chesterfield

5 January 2024

Round 3

Brentford11Wolverhampton Wandrs
Fulham10Everton
Tottenham Hotspur10Burnley

4 January 2024

Round 3

Crystal Palace00Everton

19 December 2023

Round 2

Blackpool30Forest Green Rovers

13 December 2023

2 Replay

Stockport County01Aldershot Town

12 December 2023

2 Replay

Barnet14Newport County
Port Vale33Stevenage
Stevenage won 4 - 3 on pens
Walsall10Alfreton

Round 2

Crewe Alexandra24Bristol Rovers

1 Replay

Scarborough Athletic24Forest Green Rovers

5 December 2023

Round 2

Alfreton00Walsall

4 December 2023

Round 2

AFC Wimbledon50Ramsgate

3 December 2023

Round 2

Aldershot Town22Stockport County
Chesterfield10Leyton Orient
Eastleigh21Reading
Wrexham30Yeovil Town

2 December 2023

Round 2

Bolton Wanderers51Harrogate Town
Cambridge United40Fleetwood Town
Gillingham20Charlton Athletic
Maidstone United21Barrow
Newport County11Barnet
Oxford United20Grimsby Town
Peterborough United21Doncaster Rovers
Stevenage11Port Vale
Sutton United30Horsham
Wycombe Wanderers02Morecambe

1 December 2023

Round 2

Notts County23Shrewsbury Town
York01Wigan Athletic

15 November 2023

1 Replay

Cray Valley Paper Mills16Charlton Athletic

14 November 2023

1 Replay

Accrington Stanley12Doncaster Rovers
a.e.t.
Burton Albion02Port Vale
Derby County13Crewe Alexandra
Forest Green Rovers52Scarborough Athletic
FA order game to be replayed
Grimsby Town72Slough Town
Horsham03Barnsley
Horsham awarded tie
Salford City44Peterborough United
Peterborough United won 5 - 4 on pens
York21Chester

5 November 2023

Round 1

Charlton Athletic11Cray Valley Paper Mills
Chesterfield10Portsmouth
Crewe Alexandra22Derby County
Kidderminster12Fleetwood Town
Slough Town11Grimsby Town

4 November 2023

Round 1

AFC Wimbledon51Cheltenham Town
Alfreton20Worthing
Bolton Wanderers40Solihull Moors
Bradford City12Wycombe Wanderers
Bristol Rovers72Whitby Town
Bromley02Blackpool
Cambridge United21Bracknell Town
Chesham United02Maidstone United
Chester00York
Curzon Ashton01Barnet
Doncaster Rovers22Accrington Stanley
Eastleigh51Boreham Wood
Exeter City02Wigan Athletic
Hereford02Gillingham
Leyton Orient31Carlisle United
Lincoln City12Morecambe
Mansfield Town12Wrexham
Marine15Harrogate Town
Newport County20Oldham Athletic
Northampton Town13Barrow
Notts County32Crawley Town
Oxford United20Maidenhead United
Peterborough United22Salford City
Port Vale00Burton Albion
Ramsgate21Woking
Reading32Milton Keynes Dons
Scarborough Athletic11Forest Green Rovers
Shrewsbury Town32Colchester
Stevenage43Tranmere Rovers
Stockport County51Worksop Town
Sutton United21AFC Fylde
Swindon Town47Aldershot Town
Yeovil Town32Gateshead

3 November 2023

Round 1

Barnsley33Horsham
Sheppey United14Walsall