Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)World Cup QualifiersUEFA LeagueWalesThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Welsh CupNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal League CupsArdal LeaguesFAW Cymru ReservesWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

North Gwent League - Premier Division

FixturesResultsTables

19 August 2022

Twyn y Ffald Blues v Cefn Fforest

20 August 2022

Aberbargoed Town v Garnlydan
Argoed Reform v Brynmawr United
Fleur de Lys v Ashvale
Rassau v Abercarn United
Wattsville v Fields Park

23 August 2022

Ashvale v Argoed Reform

3 September 2022

Ashvale v Wattsville
Brynmawr United v Aberbargoed Town
Cefn Fforest v Argoed Reform
Fields Park v Rassau
Garnlydan v Fleur de Lys
Newbridge Town v Abercarn United

6 September 2022

Abercarn United v Ashvale
Argoed Reform v Fields Park
Fleur de Lys v Newbridge Town
Rassau v Brynmawr United
Twyn y Ffald Blues v Aberbargoed Town
Wattsville v Garnlydan

10 September 2022

Aberbargoed Town v Argoed Reform
Ashvale v Twyn y Ffald Blues
Fields Park v Brynmawr United
Garnlydan v Abercarn United
Newbridge Town v Fields Park
Rassau v Fleur de Lys

13 September 2022

Aberbargoed Town v Rassau
Argoed Reform v Garnlydan
Brynmawr United v Ashvale
Cefn Fforest v Abercarn United
Twyn y Ffald Blues v Fields Park
Wattsville v Newbridge Town

17 September 2022

Ashvale v Aberbargoed Town
Cefn Fforest v Rassau
Fields Park v Wattsville
Fleur de Lys v Abercarn United
Garnlydan v Twyn y Ffald Blues
Newbridge Town v Brynmawr United