Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)World Cup QualifiersUEFA LeagueWalesSky Bet LeaguesThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupSouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW TrophyWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

North East Wales - Horace Wynne Cup

FixturesResults

27 May 2022

Final

Queens Park11Mold Alexandra
Queens Park won on pens.

9 May 2022

Semi Final

Llangollen Town01Queens Park

28 April 2022

Semi Final

Mold Alexandra42Flint Mountain

23 April 2022

Round 4

Gresford Athletic02Queens Park

20 April 2022

Round 4

Mold Alexandra31Airbus UK Broughton

2 April 2022

Round 4

Coedpoeth United34Flint Mountain

26 March 2022

Round 4

Llangollen Town62Connahs Quay Town

22 March 2022

Round 3

Queens Park11Ruthin Town
Queens Park won 4-1 on pens

19 March 2022

Round 3

Greenfield02Airbus UK Broughton

12 March 2022

Round 3

Cefn Mawr Rangers12Flint Mountain
Mold Alexandra20New Brighton Villa

5 March 2022

Round 2

Chirk AAA12Mold Alexandra

Round 3

Castell Alun Colts13Connahs Quay Town
Hawarden Rangers04Gresford Athletic
Llangollen Town10Llay Welfare
Penyffordd Lions25Coedpoeth United

26 February 2022

Round 2

Cefn Mawr Rangers42Ruabon Rovers
Connahs Quay Town100Johnstown YFC
Greenfield51Chirk Town
Sychdyn12New Brighton Villa

12 February 2022

Round 2

Airbus UK Broughton31Rhydymwyn
Bellevue18Ruthin Town
Borras Park Albion04Castell Alun Colts
Hawarden Rangers80Wrexham United
Llangollen Town21Lex XI
Mynydd Isa Spartans18Gresford Athletic
Overton Recreational13Coedpoeth United
Queens Park30Buckley Town
Rhostyllen15Llay Welfare