Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Cymru ReservesWelsh CupArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsWomens FootballFAW TrophyAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff & District LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales PremierWrexham Area League

FAW Trophy - North

FixturesResults

2 October 2021

Round 5

Bodedern Athletic53Berriew
Cefn Albion30Llannefydd
Mold Alexandra22Llandudno Albion
Mold Alexandra won 3-1 on pens.

11 September 2021

Round 4

Berriew22Mynydd Llandegai
Berriew won 4-3 on pens.
Bodedern Athletic70Penrhyndeudraeth
Cefn Albion20Porthmadog
Llandudno Albion10Llanrwst United
Llangollen Town12Mold Alexandra
Llannefydd31Bangor 1876
Menai Bridge Tigers03Caersws

21 August 2021

Aberffraw14Berriew
Bangor 187652Halkyn & Flint Mountain
Caersws20Rhostyllen
Cefn Albion21Chirk AAA
Gwalchmai34Llanrwst United
Llangollen Town20Welshpool Town
Machynlleth13Menai Bridge Tigers
Meliden15Llandudno Albion
Mold Alexandra40Queens Park
Mynydd Llandegai21Bontnewydd
New Brighton Villa07Bodedern Athletic
Penrhyndeudraeth53Denbigh Town
Radnor Valley21Llay Welfare
Rhayader Town13Llannefydd

20 August 2021

Round 3

Porthmadog41Tywyn Bryncrug

7 August 2021

Round 2

Aberffraw20Llanerchymedd
Bangor 187692Amlwch Town
Bodedern Athletic20Cefni
Brymbo17Rhostyllen
Chirk Town02Cefn Albion
Coedpoeth United06Llay Welfare
Connahs Quay Town11Halkyn & Flint Mountain
Halkyn & Flint Mountain won 3-2 on pens.
Corwen01Chirk AAA
Glan Conwy01Meliden
Llanfairfechan Town01Gwalchmai
Llangollen Town33Cefn Mawr Rangers
Llangollen Town won 4-1 on pens.
Llannefydd61Caer Clwyd
Llansannan06Denbigh Town
Mold Alexandra60Greenfield
New Brighton Villa61Castell Alun Colts
Penmaenmawr Phoenix24Menai Bridge Tigers
Penrhyndeudraeth20Nefyn United
Prestatyn Sports11Llandudno Albion
Llandudno Albion won 4-2 on pens.
Rhydymwyn01Queens Park
Talysarn Celts33Mynydd Llandegai
Mynydd Llandegai won 3-1 on pens.
Y Felinheli12Porthmadog
Y Rhyl 187912Llanrwst United

6 August 2021

Round 2

Bontnewydd30Nantlle Vale

18 July 2021

Round 1

Bontnewydd40Llanberis

17 July 2021

Round 1

Amlwch Town22Glantraeth
Amlwch Town won 4-1 on pens.
Blaenau Ffestiniog04Bangor 1876
Bodedern Athletic90Y Fali
Brickfield Rangers02Chirk AAA
Bro Cernyw12Caer Clwyd
Brymbo11Llanuwchllyn
Brymbo won 4-3 on pens.
Caergybi15Aberffraw
Caerwys13Halkyn & Flint Mountain
Castell Alun Colts51Lex XI
Cefn Albionw/ovRuabon Rovers
Cefn Mawr Rangers31Penycae
Chirk Townw/ovPlas Madoc
Coedpoeth United40Mynydd Isa
Connahs Quay Town51North Football Association
Gaerwen20Gwalchmai
Glan Conwy31Abergele
Greenfield41Rhuddlan Town
Hawarden Rangers23New Brighton Villa
Llandyrnog United24Rhydymwyn
Llanerchymedd41Pentraeth
Llanfairfechan Townw/ovLlandudno Athletic
Llangoed & District27Cefni
Llangollen Town33Rhos Aelwyd
Llangollen Town won 5-4 on pens.
Llannefyddw/ovHenllan
Llansannan30Rhyl Dragons
Meliden21Llandudno Junction
Menai Bridge Tigersw/ovTrearddur Bay
Mold Alexandra70Penyffordd Lions
Mountain Rangers33Mynydd Llandegai
Mynydd Llandegai won 5-4 on pens.
Nantlle Vale42Llanrug United
Nefyn United42Waunfawr
Penmaenmawr Phoenix62Penrhyn Bay
Penrhyndeudraeth10Bethesda Rovers
Prestatyn Sports41Mochdre Sports
Queens Park22Saltney Town
Queens Park won 5-4 on pens.
Talysarn Celts32Pwllheli
Y Felinheli40Llanystumdwy
Y Rhyl 187951St Asaph City

16 July 2021

Round 1

Llanrwst United30Llysfaen
Llay Welfare90Overton Recreational