Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)World Cup QualifiersUEFA LeagueWalesSky Bet LeaguesThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupSouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW TrophyWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

South Wales FA - Loosemores Solicitors Senior Cup

FixturesResults

30 April 2022

Final

Tonyrefail BGC11Cwrt Rawlin
Cwrt Rawlin won 5-3 on pens.

16 April 2022

Semi Final

Cwrt Rawlin30Cwrt y Vil
Tonyrefail BGC30Penygraig United

5 March 2022

Quarter Final

Cwm Welfare04Cwrt y Vil
Cwrt Rawlin30Trebanog FC
Margam YC00Tonyrefail BGC
Tonyrefail BGC won 6-5 on pens.
Penygraig United21Aber Wanderers

5 February 2022

Round 4

Brackla13Aber Wanderers
Cwmafan12Cwrt y Vil
Cwrt Rawlin22FC Abercwmboi
Cwrt Rawlin won 5-3 on pens.
Llangeinor25Cwm Welfare
Margam YC41AFC Aberaman
Penygraig United31St Athan
St Josephs12Trebanog FC
Tonyrefail BGC53Tongwynlais

6 November 2021

Round 3

Brackla11Star
Brackla won 5-4 on pens.
Cwrt y Vil31Porth Harlequins
Margam YC62AFC Wattstown
Penrhiwfer24Llangeinor
Penyrenglyn24Cwrt Rawlin
St Josephs00Broadlands
St Josephs won 3-2 on pens.

30 October 2021

Round 3

AFC Aberaman31Stanleytown
Cilfynydd01Cwmafan
Cwm Welfare51Thornhill Athletic
FC Abercwmboi43Llanrumney United
Holton Road26Trebanog FC
Pentwyn Dynamos23Aber Wanderers
Penygraig BGC28St Athan
Penygraig United41Cascade YC
Tongwynlais50Tonypandy Albion

29 October 2021

Round 3

Graig FC13Tonyrefail BGC

9 October 2021

Round 2

Aber Wanderers32Pantyscallog
AFC Aberaman61Talbot Green
Brackla80AFC Abercynon
Broadlands40FC Maesteg
Bryncae25St Josephs
BV16Trebanog FC
Caerau04Cwm Welfare
Cascade YC40Cornelly United
Cwm Rhondda11Cilfynydd
Cilfynydd won 8-7 on pens.
Cwmafan42Wyndham BGC
Cwrt Rawlin51Island Marine
Cwrt y Vil31Black Lion
FC Abercwmboi32Llantwit Fardre
Graig FC43Cadoxton Barry
Llanrumney United51St Josephs Old Boys
Margam YC00Aberfan Rangers
Margam YC won 5-2 on pens.
Penrhiwfer62FC Trecenydd
Pentwyn Dynamos71Hirwaun
Penygraig BGC30Rhoose
Penygraig United70Red Valley
Penyrenglyn31Brynna
Penywaun01Tonyrefail BGC
Stanleytown31Llangynwyd Rangers
Star112Cowbridge Town
The Baglan12Holton Road
Thornhill Athletic10Church Village
Tongwynlais51Rhydyfelin
Tonypandy Albion11Gwynfi United
Tonypandy Albion won 8-7 on pens.

18 September 2021

Round 1

Llanharry42Barry Athletic
Rhydyfelin21Cardiff Athletic