Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupSouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW TrophyWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

Emirates FA Cup

FixturesResults

14 May 2022

Final

Liverpool00Chelsea
Liverpool won 6-5 on pens

17 April 2022

Semi Final

Chelsea20Crystal Palace

16 April 2022

Semi Final

Manchester City23Liverpool

20 March 2022

Quarter Final

Crystal Palace40Everton
Nottingham Forest01Liverpool
Southampton14Manchester City

19 March 2022

Quarter Final

Middlesbrough02Chelsea

7 March 2022

Round 5

Nottingham Forest21Huddersfield Town

3 March 2022

Round 5

Everton20Boreham Wood

2 March 2022

Round 5

Liverpool21Norwich City
Luton Town23Chelsea
Southampton31West Ham Utd

1 March 2022

Round 5

Crystal Palace21Stoke City
Middlesbrough10Tottenham Hotspur
a.e.t.
Peterborough United02Manchester City

6 February 2022

Round 4

Bournemouth01Boreham Wood
Liverpool31Cardiff City
Nottingham Forest41Leicester City

5 February 2022

Round 4

Cambridge United03Luton Town
Chelsea21Plymouth Argyle
a.e.t.
Crystal Palace20Hartlepool United
Everton41Brentford
Huddersfield Town10Barnsley
Kidderminster12West Ham Utd
a.e.t.
Manchester City41Fulham
Peterborough United20Queens Park Rangers
Southampton21Coventry City
a.e.t.
Stoke City20Wigan Athletic
Tottenham Hotspur31Brighton
Wolverhampton Wandrs01Norwich City

4 February 2022

Round 4

Manchester Utd11Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough won 8-7 on pens

10 January 2022

Round 3

Manchester Utd10Aston Villa

9 January 2022

Round 3

Cardiff City21Preston North End
a.e.t.
Charlton Athletic01Norwich City
Liverpool41Shrewsbury Town
Luton Town40Harrogate Town
Nottingham Forest10Arsenal
Stoke City20Leyton Orient
Tottenham Hotspur31Morecambe
West Ham Utd20Leeds United
Wolverhampton Wandrs30Sheffield United

8 January 2022

Round 3

Barnsley54Barrow
a.e.t.
Birmingham City01Plymouth Argyle
a.e.t.
Boreham Wood20AFC Wimbledon
Bristol City01Fulham
a.e.t.
Burnley12Huddersfield Town
Chelsea51Chesterfield
Coventry City10Derby County
Hartlepool United21Blackpool
Hull City23Everton
a.e.t.
Kidderminster21Reading
Leicester City41Watford
Mansfield Town23Middlesbrough
Millwall12Crystal Palace
Newcastle01Cambridge United
Peterborough United21Bristol Rovers
Port Vale14Brentford
Queens Park Rangers11Rotherham United
Queens Park Rangers won 8-7 on pens
Swansea City23Southampton
a.e.t.
West Bromwich Albion12Brighton
a.e.t.
Wigan Athletic32Blackburn Rovers
Yeovil Town13Bournemouth

7 January 2022

Round 3

Swindon Town14Manchester City

15 December 2021

Round 2

Barrow20Ipswich Town

6 December 2021

Round 2

Boreham Wood40St Albans City

5 December 2021

Round 2

Colchester12Wigan Athletic
Kidderminster20Halifax Town
Rochdale12Plymouth Argyle
Salford City02Chesterfield

4 December 2021

Round 2

AFC Wimbledon43Cheltenham Town
Bristol Rovers21Sutton United
Burton Albion12Port Vale
Buxton01Morecambe
Cambridge United21Exeter City
Carlisle United12Shrewsbury Town
Doncaster Rovers23Mansfield Town
Ipswich Town00Barrow
Leyton Orient40Tranmere Rovers
Lincoln City01Hartlepool United
Portsmouth12Harrogate Town
Walsall12Swindon Town
Yeovil Town10Stevenage

3 December 2021

Round 2

Gateshead02Charlton Athletic
Rotherham United10Stockport County

30 November 2021

1 Replay

Exeter City21Bradford City

17 November 2021

1 Replay

Stockport County53Bolton Wanderers
a.e.t.

16 November 2021

1 Replays

Altrincham23Gateshead
Bristol Rovers43Oxford United
a.e.t.
Cambridge United31Northampton Town
Cheltenham Town10Gillingham
Exeter City30Bradford City
a.e.t. - Result declared void by FA
Notts County12Rochdale
Oldham Athletic12Ipswich Town
Plymouth Argyle30Sheffield Wednesday
Solihull Moors12Wigan Athletic
a.e.t.
Stevenage21Milton Keynes Dons
a.e.t.
Wycombe Wanderers01Hartlepool United

8 November 2021

Round 1

Dagenham & Redbridge01Salford City

7 November 2021

Round 1

Bolton Wanderers22Stockport County
Oxford United22Bristol Rovers
Rochdale11Notts County
Sheffield Wednesday00Plymouth Argyle
St Albans City32Forest Green Rovers
Stratford Town15Shrewsbury Town

6 November 2021

Round 1

AFC Wimbledon10Guiseley
Banbury United04Barrow
Boreham Wood20Eastleigh
Bradford City11Exeter City
Carlisle United20Horsham
Charlton Athletic40Havant & Waterlooville
Chesterfield31Southend United
Crawley Town01Tranmere Rovers
Crewe Alexandra03Swindon Town
Fleetwood Town12Burton Albion
Gateshead22Altrincham
Gillingham11Cheltenham Town
Halifax Town74Maidenhead United
Harrogate Town21Wrexham
Hartlepool United22Wycombe Wanderers
Hayes & Yeading Utd01Sutton United
Ipswich Town11Oldham Athletic
Kidderminster10Grimsby Town
King's Lynn Town01Walsall
Leyton Orient10Ebbsfleet United
Lincoln City10Bowers & Pitsea
Milton Keynes Dons22Stevenage
Morecambe10Newport County
Northampton Town22Cambridge United
Port Vale51Accrington Stanley
Portsmouth10Harrow Borough
Rotherham United30Bromley
Scunthorpe United01Doncaster Rovers
Sunderland01Mansfield Town
Wigan Athletic00Solihull Moors
Yate Town05Yeovil Town
York01Buxton

5 November 2021

Round 1

AFC Sudbury04Colchester