Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)World Cup QualifiersUEFA LeagueWalesSky Bet LeaguesThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupSouthern LeagueArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsFAW Cymru ReservesFAW TrophyWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

Emrys Morgan Cup

FixturesResults

15 April 2022

Final

Brecon Corries10Tywyn Bryncrug
a.e.t.

23 March 2022

Semi Final

Brecon Corries33Radnor Valley
Brecon Corries won 5-3 on pens.

8 March 2022

Semi Final

Tywyn Bryncrug21Hay St Marys
a.e.t.

5 February 2022

Quarter Final

Brecon Corries51Newcastle Emlyn
Hay St Marys30Builth Wells
Radnor Valley40Dyffryn Banw
Tywyn Bryncrug52Talgarth Town

20 November 2021

Round 3

Builth Wells51Llanfyllin Town
Dyffryn Banw01Aberaeron Reserves
Forden United15Radnor Valley
Hay St Marys31Lampeter
Talgarth Town51Llansantffraid
Tywyn Bryncrug32Meifod

19 November 2021

Round 3

Newcastle Emlyn41Llanidloes Reserves

23 October 2021

Round 2

Dolgellau Reserves11Bow Street Reserves
Dolgellau Reserves won 2-1 on pens.

16 October 2021

Round 2

Aberystwyth Univ25Aberaeron
Builth Wells70Cardigan
Crymych24Newcastle Emlyn
Dyffryn Banw22Bishops Castle
Dyffryn Banw won 4-3 on pens.
Felinfach01Lampeter
Forden United32Waterloo Rovers
a.e.t.
Llansantffraid30Churchstoke
Maesglas114Brecon Corries
Penrhyncoch Reserves12Llanidloes Reserves
Radnor Valley90Rhayader Reserves
St Dogmaels23Hay St Marys
Talgarth Town41New Quay
Trefonen23Meifod
Trewern United13Llanfyllin Town
Tywyn Bryncrug32Abermule
a.e.t.

25 September 2021

Round 1

Aberystwyth Univ41Presteigne
Bont210Felinfach
Caersws24Bow Street
a.e.t.
Four Crosses06Llanidloes
Tregaron Turfs12Builth Wells
a.e.t.

18 September 2021

Round 1

Aberaeron30Llanboidy
Aberdyfi12Churchstoke
Bishops Castle60Montgomery Town
Borth United12Dolgellau Reserves
Cardigan74Brecon
Crannog05Hay St Marys
Dyffryn Banw50Padarn United
Forden United101Llanfechain
Knighton04Crymych
Llanchryd27Brecon Corries
Llandrindod Reserves07Newcastle Emlyn
Llandysul23Lampeter
Llanfyllin Town86Guilsfield Reserves
Llangedwyn36Meifod
Maesglas31Felindre
Pencader United16Talgarth Town
Penrhyncoch Reserves31Newtown Wanderers
a.e.t.
Radnor Valley10Llanilar
St Harmon16St Dogmaels
Trefonen71Berriew Reserves
Trewern United20Penparcau Reserves
Waterloo Rovers22Barmouth & Dyffryn

17 September 2021

Round 1

Llanandras12Rhayader Reserves
Llansantffraid31Welshpool Reserves

11 September 2021

Preliminary Round

Bont20Dewi Stars
Brecon30Bargod Rangers
Corris United23Llanymynech
Ffostrasol13St Dogmaels
Penybont23St Harmon
Trefonen51Newcastle