Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Cymru ReservesWelsh CupArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsWomens FootballFAW TrophyAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff & District LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales PremierWrexham Area League

JD Welsh Cup - South

FixturesResults

4 September 2021

Round 2

Aberystwyth Town90Aber Valley
Barry Town United20Goytre
Carmarthen Town21Trethomas Bluebirds
Dinas Powys21Afan Lido
Goytre United03Taffs Well
Haverfordwest County60Brecon Corries
Llantwit Major30Pencoed Athletic
Monmouth Town30Llanelli Town
Penrhyncoch41Ynyshir Albions
Penybont70Undy Athletic
Pontardawe Town01Cardiff Met University
Pontypridd Town60Penydarren BGC
Swansea University63Caldicot Town
Ynysygerwn14Cambrian & Clydach

3 September 2021

Round 2

Ammanford03Penrhiwceiber Rangers
Briton Ferry Llansawel03Trefelin BGC

14 August 2021

Round 1

Aberaeron13Ynyshir Albions
Abergavenny Town13Taffs Well
AC Pontymister12Dinas Powys
Caerau Ely38Brecon Corries
Cardiff Airport35Trethomas Bluebirds
Cwmamman United13Monmouth Town
Garden Village22Goytre
Goytre won 3-0 on pens.
Llantwit Major40Risca United
Pencoed Athletic50Treharris Ath Western
Penlan Club02Ynysygerwn
Pontyclun03Pontardawe Town
Port Talbot Town06Afan Lido
Porthcawl Town Ath02Aber Valley
Trefelin81Fairwater FC
West End212Penrhiwceiber Rangers

13 August 2021

Caldicot Town63Penparcau
Penydarren BGC10Cwmbran Celtic
Undy Athletic30Chepstow Town

24 July 2021

Q2

Aberbargoed Buds14AC Pontymister
Aberfan06Penrhiwceiber Rangers
Abertillery Bluebirds22Caldicot Town
Caldicot Town won 7-6 on pens.
Abertillery Excelsiors13Monmouth Town
Bryn Rovers27Pencoed Athletic
Caerau Ely31Canton Rangers
Cardiff Airport40Ynysddu Welfare
Chepstow Town10Rogerstone
Clwb Cymric34Fairwater FC
Cwmamman United21South Gower
FC Tredegar05Trethomas Bluebirds
Garden Village62Newcastle Emlyn
Garw SBGC28Ynysygerwn
Goytre11Newport City
Goytre won 5-3 on pens.
Morriston Town06Pontardawe Town
Newport Corinthians01Abergavenny Town
Pontyclun40AFC Whitchurch
Porthcawl Town Ath31Maesteg Park
Treharris Ath Western32Baglan Dragons
Treowen Stars12Aber Valley
Trostre AFC14Penlan Club
West End42Seven Sisters Onllwyn

23 July 2021

Q2

Canton Liberal11Dinas Powys
Dinas Powys won 3-0 on pens
Merthyr Saints03Penydarren BGC
Ynyshir Albions20Cwmbach Royal Stars

10 July 2021

Q1

Aber Valley21Tredegar Town
Aberdare Town11Cwmbach Royal Stars
Cwmbach Royal Stars won 4-2 on pens.
Aberfan43Vale United
Abergavenny Town21New Inn
AC Pontymister30Pill YMCA
AFC Penrhiwceiber12Penrhiwceiber Rangers
AFC Porth12Maesteg Park
Bryn Roversw/ovYstradgynlais
Canton Rangers55Aberystwyth Exiles
Canton Rangers won 4-2 on pens.
Cardiff Airport32Cardiff Draconians
Cefn Hengoed12Aberbargoed Buds
Clwb Cymric10Bridgend Street
Cwm Wanderers02Seven Sisters Onllwyn
Cwmbran03Monmouth Town
Dafen Welfare03Newcastle Emlyn
Dinas Powysw/ovRoath Park Rangers
Docks Albion02AFC Whitchurch
Fairwater FC64Ely Rangers
FC Porthcawl03Baglan Dragons
FC Tredegar20Machen
Garw SBGC41Ton & Gelli BGC
Gorseinon Athletic22Morriston Town
Morriston Town won 4-3 on pens.
Merthyr Saints30AFC Llwydcoed
Mumbles Rangers12Penlan Club
Newport City20Caerleon
Newport Civil Service25Newport Corinthians
Pencoed Athleticw/ovTon Pentre
Pentwynmawr Athletic18Abertillery Excelsiors
Pontyclun21Cefn Cribwr
Porthcawl Town Athw/ovCRC Olympic
South Gower40Pontarddulais Town
St Albans02Chepstow Town
Treharris Ath Western12FC Cwmaman
Match awarded to Treharris Ath Western
Treowen Stars10Panteg
Trethomas Bluebirds32Caerphilly Athletic
Trostre AFC61Evans & Williams
Wattsville63Rogerstone
West End44Rockspur
West End won 6-5 on pens.
Ynysddu Welfare24Treforest FC
Match awarded to Ynysddu Welfare
Ynysygerwn30Giants Grave

9 July 2021

Qualifier Round

Blaenrhondda04Ynyshir Albions
Cardiff Corinthians03Canton Liberal
Croesyceiliog03Abertillery Bluebirds