Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)World Cup QualifiersUEFA LeagueWalesThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Welsh CupNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal League CupsArdal LeaguesFAW Cymru ReservesWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

Central Wales Challenge Cup

FixturesResults

21 May 2022

Final

Brecon Corries02Llanidloes

6 April 2022

Semi Final

Llandrindod Wells12Llanidloes

5 April 2022

Semi Final

Llanfair United02Brecon Corries

20 March 2022

Quarter Final

Llanfair United31Rhayader Town

9 March 2022

Quarter Final

Llanidloes21Guilsfield

8 March 2022

Quarter Final

Brecon Corriesw/ovAbermule

6 March 2022

Quarter Final

Forden United12Llandrindod Wells
a.e.t.

27 February 2022

Round 4

Abermule42Machynlleth
Llanfair United41Penrhyncoch

23 February 2022

Round 4

Rhayader Town42Radnor Valley

12 February 2022

Round 4

Forden United21Dolgellau

8 February 2022

Round 4

Llandrindod Wells40Llandysul

6 February 2022

Round 4

Tregaron Turfs17Guilsfield

5 February 2022

Round 4

Llanrhaeadr36Llanidloes

2 February 2022

Round 3

Berriew11Dolgellau
Dolgellau won 4-2 on pens.

30 January 2022

Round 3

Penparcau01Llanfair United

29 January 2022

Round 3

Brecon Corries80Carno

25 January 2022

Round 3

Barmouth & Dyffryn23Machynlleth

23 January 2022

Round 3

Bishops Castle02Four Crosses
Bow Street02Rhayader Town
Forden United43Kerry

22 January 2022

Round 3

Abermule31Waterloo Rovers
Newtown Wanderers17Tregaron Turfs

19 January 2022

Round 3

Welshpool Town24Llandrindod Wells

18 January 2022

Round 3

Hay St Marys07Llanidloes

11 January 2022

Round 3

Guilsfield30Caersws

8 January 2022

Round 3

Llandysul71Cardigan
Penrhyncoch51Builth Wells

9 October 2021

Round 2

Montgomery Town46Bishops Castle

8 October 2021

Round 2

Barmouth & Dyffryn50Borth United

2 October 2021

Round 2

Aberaeron23Hay St Marys
a.e.t.
Abermule120Padarn United
Churchstoke25Newtown Wanderers
Forden United31Dyffryn Banw
a.e.t.
Knighton40Presteigne
Llansantffraid42Brecon
Llanymynech07Brecon Corries
Newcastle Emlyn14Radnor Valley
Waterloo Rovers20Tywyn Bryncrug