Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)World Cup QualifiersUEFA LeagueWalesThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Welsh CupNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal League CupsArdal LeaguesFAW Cymru ReservesWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

JD Cymru South

FixturesResultsTables

30 April 2022

Afan Lido21Risca United
Ammanford AFC50Llanelli Town
Cambrian & Clydach30Undy Athletic
Carmarthen Town02Pontypridd United
Cwmbran Celtic05Llantwit Major
Goytre United02Taffs Well
Swansea University13Briton Ferry Llansawel
Trefelin BGC40Port Talbot Town

18 April 2022

Carmarthen Town40Ammanford AFC
Cwmbran Celtic33Risca United
Llanelli Town04Briton Ferry Llansawel
Pontypridd United21Cambrian & Clydach
Port Talbot Town02Afan Lido
Taffs Well42Swansea University
Trefelin BGC11Goytre United
Undy Athletic13Llantwit Major

15 April 2022

Afan Lido20Port Talbot Town
Ammanford AFC13Carmarthen Town
Briton Ferry Llansawel01Llanelli Town
Cambrian & Clydach12Pontypridd United
Goytre United12Trefelin BGC
Llantwit Major20Undy Athletic
Risca United11Cwmbran Celtic
Swansea University12Taffs Well

9 April 2022

Llantwit Major21Cambrian & Clydach
Risca United11Carmarthen Town
Swansea University31Cwmbran Celtic
Undy Athletic11Goytre United

8 April 2022

Briton Ferry Llansawel21Port Talbot Town
Pontypridd United21Trefelin BGC
Taffs Well01Ammanford AFC

6 April 2022

Goytre United24Llantwit Major

2 April 2022

Cambrian & Clydach41Cwmbran Celtic
Carmarthen Town40Undy Athletic
Pontypridd United41Llanelli Town
Port Talbot Town01Risca United
Trefelin BGC00Taffs Well

1 April 2022

Afan Lido01Llantwit Major
Ammanford AFC00Swansea University
Goytre United31Briton Ferry Llansawel

26 March 2022

Cwmbran Celtic21Port Talbot Town
Llantwit Major11Ammanford AFC
Swansea University01Goytre United
Taffs Well20Carmarthen Town
Trefelin BGC01Llanelli Town
Undy Athletic02Afan Lido

25 March 2022

Briton Ferry Llansawel32Cambrian & Clydach
Risca United01Pontypridd United

18 March 2022

Llanelli Town11Afan Lido

12 March 2022

Ammanford AFC52Undy Athletic
Cambrian & Clydach00Swansea University
Carmarthen Town31Llanelli Town
Cwmbran Celtic31Briton Ferry Llansawel
Port Talbot Town02Pontypridd United

11 March 2022

Afan Lido15Taffs Well
Risca United02Trefelin BGC

5 March 2022

Cwmbran Celtic10Goytre United
Llantwit Major10Carmarthen Town
Port Talbot Town06Cambrian & Clydach
Swansea University20Afan Lido
Undy Athletic12Trefelin BGC

4 March 2022

Briton Ferry Llansawel10Ammanford AFC
Llanelli Town11Risca United
Taffs Well13Pontypridd United

26 February 2022

Cambrian & Clydach41Goytre United
Cwmbran Celtic10Ammanford AFC
Llantwit Major21Trefelin BGC
Swansea University01Carmarthen Town
Undy Athletic22Pontypridd United

25 February 2022

Briton Ferry Llansawel12Afan Lido
Llanelli Town10Port Talbot Town
Taffs Well13Risca United

12 February 2022

Cambrian & Clydach30Ammanford AFC
Cwmbran Celtic05Afan Lido
Llantwit Major31Pontypridd United
Swansea University33Trefelin BGC
Undy Athletic12Risca United

11 February 2022

Briton Ferry Llansawel11Carmarthen Town
Goytre United61Port Talbot Town
Taffs Well21Llanelli Town

4 February 2022

Afan Lido11Cambrian & Clydach

29 January 2022

Carmarthen Town30Cwmbran Celtic
Pontypridd United11Swansea University
Port Talbot Town01Taffs Well
Trefelin BGC22Briton Ferry Llansawel

28 January 2022

Ammanford AFC01Goytre United
Llanelli Town23Undy Athletic
Risca United02Llantwit Major

22 January 2022

Briton Ferry Llansawel00Pontypridd United
Cwmbran Celtic21Trefelin BGC
Llantwit Major30Llanelli Town
Undy Athletic01Taffs Well

21 January 2022

Ammanford AFC30Port Talbot Town
Cambrian & Clydach11Carmarthen Town
Goytre United22Afan Lido
Swansea University22Risca United

18 December 2021

Carmarthen Town40Afan Lido
Pontypridd United13Goytre United
Port Talbot Town03Llantwit Major
Trefelin BGC11Ammanford AFC
Undy Athletic31Swansea University

17 December 2021

Llanelli Town20Cwmbran Celtic
Risca United02Cambrian & Clydach
Taffs Well21Briton Ferry Llansawel

11 December 2021

Briton Ferry Llansawel40Undy Athletic
Cambrian & Clydach10Llanelli Town
Carmarthen Town30Port Talbot Town
Cwmbran Celtic03Taffs Well
Swansea University30Llantwit Major

10 December 2021

Afan Lido13Trefelin BGC
Ammanford AFC02Pontypridd United
Goytre United11Risca United

4 December 2021

Llantwit Major01Briton Ferry Llansawel
Port Talbot Town02Swansea University
Trefelin BGC02Carmarthen Town
Undy Athletic34Cwmbran Celtic

3 December 2021

Llanelli Town31Goytre United
Pontypridd United81Afan Lido
Risca United21Ammanford AFC
Taffs Well11Cambrian & Clydach

26 November 2021

Ammanford AFC53Trefelin BGC

20 November 2021

Cambrian & Clydach52Taffs Well
Cwmbran Celtic12Undy Athletic
Swansea University40Port Talbot Town

19 November 2021

Afan Lido32Pontypridd United
Ammanford AFC22Risca United
Briton Ferry Llansawel34Llantwit Major
Carmarthen Town11Trefelin BGC
Goytre United30Llanelli Town

6 November 2021

Llantwit Major02Swansea University
Pontypridd United40Ammanford AFC
Port Talbot Town03Carmarthen Town
Trefelin BGC12Afan Lido
Undy Athletic04Briton Ferry Llansawel

5 November 2021

Llanelli Town32Cambrian & Clydach
Risca United11Goytre United
Taffs Well33Cwmbran Celtic

30 October 2021

Afan Lido04Carmarthen Town
Cwmbran Celtic24Llanelli Town
Goytre United01Pontypridd United
Llantwit Major60Port Talbot Town
Swansea University21Undy Athletic

29 October 2021

Briton Ferry Llansawel50Taffs Well
Cambrian & Clydach50Risca United

23 October 2021

Carmarthen Town11Briton Ferry Llansawel
Pontypridd United40Llantwit Major
Trefelin BGC02Swansea University

22 October 2021

Afan Lido52Cwmbran Celtic
Ammanford AFC34Cambrian & Clydach
Llanelli Town11Taffs Well
Port Talbot Town13Goytre United
Risca United30Undy Athletic

9 October 2021

Cwmbran Celtic31Cambrian & Clydach
Llantwit Major30Afan Lido
Taffs Well11Trefelin BGC
Undy Athletic23Carmarthen Town

2 October 2021

Cwmbran Celtic12Pontypridd United
Llantwit Major42Taffs Well
Swansea University22Llanelli Town
Trefelin BGC41Cambrian & Clydach
Undy Athletic52Port Talbot Town

1 October 2021

Ammanford AFC12Afan Lido
Briton Ferry Llansawel31Risca United
Goytre United11Carmarthen Town

21 September 2021

Carmarthen Town10Risca United

18 September 2021

Carmarthen Town31Cambrian & Clydach
Risca United40Swansea University
Trefelin BGC34Cwmbran Celtic

17 September 2021

Afan Lido12Goytre United
Llanelli Town12Llantwit Major
Pontypridd United00Briton Ferry Llansawel
Port Talbot Town17Ammanford AFC
Taffs Well30Undy Athletic

11 September 2021

Cwmbran Celtic11Carmarthen Town
Goytre United30Ammanford AFC
Llantwit Major20Risca United
Swansea University34Pontypridd United
Undy Athletic12Llanelli Town

10 September 2021

Briton Ferry Llansawel31Trefelin BGC
Cambrian & Clydach50Afan Lido
Taffs Well71Port Talbot Town

7 September 2021

Risca United70Port Talbot Town

28 August 2021

Carmarthen Town20Swansea University
Goytre United30Cambrian & Clydach
Pontypridd United51Undy Athletic
Port Talbot Town06Llanelli Town
Trefelin BGC25Llantwit Major

27 August 2021

Afan Lido16Briton Ferry Llansawel
Ammanford AFC23Cwmbran Celtic
Risca United11Taffs Well

24 August 2021

Afan Lido01Ammanford AFC
Cambrian & Clydach22Trefelin BGC
Carmarthen Town14Goytre United
Llanelli Town11Swansea University
Pontypridd United30Cwmbran Celtic
Port Talbot Town05Undy Athletic
Risca United25Briton Ferry Llansawel
Taffs Well14Llantwit Major

21 August 2021

Llantwit Major21Goytre United
Pontypridd United80Port Talbot Town
Trefelin BGC40Risca United
Undy Athletic18Ammanford AFC

20 August 2021

Briton Ferry Llansawel60Cwmbran Celtic
Llanelli Town20Carmarthen Town
Swansea University02Cambrian & Clydach
Taffs Well21Afan Lido

13 August 2021

Briton Ferry Llansawel21Goytre United
Llanelli Town04Pontypridd United
Swansea University21Ammanford AFC

10 August 2021

Afan Lido42Undy Athletic
Ammanford AFC13Llantwit Major
Cambrian & Clydach30Briton Ferry Llansawel
Carmarthen Town00Taffs Well
Goytre United21Swansea University
Llanelli Town33Trefelin BGC
Pontypridd United21Risca United
Port Talbot Town04Cwmbran Celtic

31 July 2021

Cambrian & Clydach33Llantwit Major
Cwmbran Celtic01Swansea University
Goytre United21Undy Athletic
Port Talbot Town07Briton Ferry Llansawel
Trefelin BGC22Pontypridd United

30 July 2021

Afan Lido12Llanelli Town
Ammanford AFC24Taffs Well

27 July 2021

Afan Lido03Swansea University
Ammanford AFC43Briton Ferry Llansawel
Cambrian & Clydach50Port Talbot Town
Carmarthen Town01Llantwit Major
Goytre United40Cwmbran Celtic
Pontypridd United43Taffs Well
Risca United11Llanelli Town
Trefelin BGC41Undy Athletic

24 July 2021

Llantwit Major20Cwmbran Celtic
Pontypridd United11Carmarthen Town
Port Talbot Town04Trefelin BGC
Risca United23Afan Lido

23 July 2021

Briton Ferry Llansawel30Swansea University
Llanelli Town03Ammanford AFC
Taffs Well01Goytre United
Undy Athletic23Cambrian & Clydach