Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)World Cup QualifiersUEFA LeagueWalesThe Premier LeagueEmirates FA CupFootball League CupSky Bet LeaguesVanarama LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Welsh CupNathaniel MG CupFAW TrophySouthern LeagueArdal League CupsArdal LeaguesFAW Cymru ReservesWomens FootballAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCardiff & District LeagueCentral Wales LeagueCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales Premier

Wales Veterans Over 40's East League

FixturesResultsTables

3 April 2022

Cardiff Corinthians30Treowen Stars

13 March 2022

Hannon Old Boys21Caerau Ely
Ponthir10Coed Eva Athletic

6 March 2022

Aber Valley21Nelson
Coed Eva Athletic11Treowen Stars

27 February 2022

Cwmcarn Athletic04Hannon Old Boys
Nelson16Ponthir
Treowen Stars22Barry Town
Ynysddu Brewers Lodge22Cardiff Corinthians

20 February 2022

Cardiff Corinthians30Aber Valley
Cwmcarn Athletic56Treowen Stars

13 February 2022

Ynysddu Brewers Lodge51Hannon Old Boys

30 January 2022

Coed Eva Athletic31Cwmcarn Athletic
Ponthir22Barry Town
Treowen Stars12Nelson
Ynysddu Brewers Lodge11Cascade YC

23 January 2022

Barry Town21Hannon Old Boys

16 January 2022

Barry Town41Cardiff Corinthians
Caerau Ely43Aber Valley
Cascade YC14Ponthir
Nelson14Hannon Old Boys
Ynysddu Brewers Lodge31Coed Eva Athletic

9 January 2022

Caerau Ely16Barry Town
Cardiff Corinthians41Cascade YC

19 December 2021

Treowen Stars17Hannon Old Boys

12 December 2021

Cascade YC35Caerau Ely
Cwmcarn Athletic33Aber Valley
Nelson08Barry Town

5 December 2021

Hannon Old Boys10Aber Valley

28 November 2021

Aber Valley22Treowen Stars
Barry Town90Cwmcarn Athletic
Caerau Ely63Ynysddu Brewers Lodge
Cardiff Corinthians21Ponthir
Coed Eva Athletic21Hannon Old Boys
Nelson12Cascade YC

14 November 2021

Cardiff Corinthians10Coed Eva Athletic
Cwmcarn Athletic42Cascade YC
Ponthir53Caerau Ely
Ynysddu Brewers Lodge24Nelson

7 November 2021

Cascade YC31Treowen Stars

31 October 2021

Aber Valley23Coed Eva Athletic
Caerau Ely22Cardiff Corinthians
Cwmcarn Athletic01Ynysddu Brewers Lodge

17 October 2021

Aber Valley01Barry Town
Caerau Ely72Coed Eva Athletic
Cardiff Corinthians60Nelson
Cascade YC03Hannon Old Boys
Ponthir40Cwmcarn Athletic
Treowen Stars02Ynysddu Brewers Lodge

26 September 2021

Cascade YC41Aber Valley
Coed Eva Athletic12Barry Town
Cwmcarn Athletic13Cardiff Corinthians
Treowen Stars43Ponthir

19 September 2021

Aber Valley36Ynysddu Brewers Lodge
Barry Town60Cascade YC
Caerau Ely22Cwmcarn Athletic
Hannon Old Boys33Ponthir
Nelson13Coed Eva Athletic

5 September 2021

Barry Town72Ynysddu Brewers Lodge
Coed Eva Athletic51Cascade YC
Cwmcarn Athletic41Nelson
Hannon Old Boys08Cardiff Corinthians
Ponthir40Aber Valley
Treowen Stars45Caerau Ely