Football

World Cup 2022World Cup 2023 (Women)Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesFAW Cymru ReservesWelsh CupArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsWomens FootballFAW TrophyAberdare Football LeagueBridgend & District LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff & District LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictRhondda & District LeagueSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyUnited Churches LeagueVale of Glamorgan LeagueWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales PremierWrexham Area League

Newport & District League - Division 2

FixturesResultsTables

23 October 2021

Caerleon Town Reserves v AC Pontymister 3rds
Croesyceiliog Athletic v Rogerstone 3rds
Mill Street Dynamo v Green Meadow
Newport Eagles Res v Court Farm
Pontnewydd Utd Reserves v Cwmcarn Athletic

30 October 2021

AC Pontymister 3rds v Mill Street Dynamo
Cwmcarn Athletic v Croesyceiliog Athletic
Green Meadow v Pontnewydd Utd Reserves
Newport Eagles Res v Caerleon Town Reserves
Rogerstone 3rds v Court Farm

6 November 2021

Caerleon Town Reserves v Newport Eagles Res
Court Farm v Rogerstone 3rds
Croesyceiliog Athletic v Cwmcarn Athletic
Mill Street Dynamo v AC Pontymister 3rds
Pontnewydd Utd Reserves v Green Meadow

13 November 2021

AC Pontymister 3rds v Pontnewydd Utd Reserves
Caerleon Town Reserves v Court Farm
Cwmcarn Athletic v Rogerstone 3rds
Green Meadow v Croesyceiliog Athletic
Newport Eagles Res v Mill Street Dynamo

20 November 2021

Court Farm v Cwmcarn Athletic
Croesyceiliog Athletic v AC Pontymister 3rds
Mill Street Dynamo v Caerleon Town Reserves
Pontnewydd Utd Reserves v Newport Eagles Res
Rogerstone 3rds v Green Meadow

27 November 2021

AC Pontymister 3rds v Rogerstone 3rds
Caerleon Town Reserves v Pontnewydd Utd Reserves
Green Meadow v Cwmcarn Athletic
Mill Street Dynamo v Court Farm
Newport Eagles Res v Croesyceiliog Athletic

4 December 2021

Court Farm v Green Meadow
Croesyceiliog Athletic v Caerleon Town Reserves
Cwmcarn Athletic v AC Pontymister 3rds
Pontnewydd Utd Reserves v Mill Street Dynamo
Rogerstone 3rds v Newport Eagles Res

11 December 2021

AC Pontymister 3rds v Green Meadow
Caerleon Town Reserves v Rogerstone 3rds
Mill Street Dynamo v Croesyceiliog Athletic
Newport Eagles Res v Cwmcarn Athletic
Pontnewydd Utd Reserves v Court Farm

18 December 2021

Court Farm v AC Pontymister 3rds
Croesyceiliog Athletic v Pontnewydd Utd Reserves
Cwmcarn Athletic v Caerleon Town Reserves
Green Meadow v Newport Eagles Res
Rogerstone 3rds v Mill Street Dynamo

8 January 2022

Caerleon Town Reserves v Green Meadow
Croesyceiliog Athletic v Court Farm
Mill Street Dynamo v Cwmcarn Athletic
Newport Eagles Res v AC Pontymister 3rds
Pontnewydd Utd Reserves v Rogerstone 3rds

15 January 2022

AC Pontymister 3rds v Caerleon Town Reserves
Court Farm v Newport Eagles Res
Cwmcarn Athletic v Pontnewydd Utd Reserves
Green Meadow v Mill Street Dynamo
Rogerstone 3rds v Croesyceiliog Athletic