SWCA Peter Lynn & Partners Solicitors - Division 2

FixturesResultsTable

31 August 2019

Aberdare (187-9) lost to Skewen (188-7) by 3 wkts
Baglan (188-8) beat Merthyr Tydfil (157) by 31 runs
Landore (138-9) lost to Swansea Civil Service (170-9) by 32 runs
Maesteg (187-8) lost to Felinfoel (189-5) by 5 wkts
Margam (232-4) beat Drefach (217-9) by 15 runs

24 August 2019

Drefach (171-8) beat Skewen (100) by 71 runs
Felinfoel (191-9) lost to Margam (193) by 2 runs
Landore (138) lost to Aberdare (141) by 3 runs
Merthyr Tydfil (144) lost to Maesteg (284-5) by 140 runs
Swansea Civil Service (130-8) beat Baglan (102) by 28 runs

17 August 2019

Aberdare (92) lost to Drefach (166-8) by 74 runs
Baglan (119) beat Landore (101) by 18 runs
Maesteg (144) lost to Swansea Civil Service (159-9) by 15 runs
Margam (99-3) beat Merthyr Tydfil (95) by 7 wkts
Skewen (53-1) beat Felinfoel (51) by 9 wkts

10 August 2019

Baglan (0) ab v Aberdare (0)
Felinfoel (183-6) beat Drefach (181-9) by 4 wkts
Landore (0) ab v Maesteg (0)
Merthyr Tydfil (0) ab v Skewen (0)
Swansea Civil Service (184-5) beat Margam (128-9) by 56 runs

3 August 2019

Aberdare (88) lost to Felinfoel (90-2) by 8 wkts
Drefach (169) lost to Merthyr Tydfil (218) by 49 runs
Maesteg (348-5) beat Baglan (177) by 171 runs
Margam (129) lost to Landore (220-7) by 91 runs
Skewen (125-9) beat Swansea Civil Service (124) by 1 wkt

27 July 2019

Baglan (211-8) beat Margam (90) by 121 runs
Landore (123-3) beat Skewen (122) by 7 wkts
Maesteg (228-9) beat Aberdare (146) by 82 runs
Merthyr Tydfil (120-6) beat Felinfoel (119) by 4 wkts
Swansea Civil Service (166-4) lost to Drefach (167-7) by 3 wkts

20 July 2019

Aberdare (120-2) beat Merthyr Tydfil (119) by 8 wkts
Drefach (110-5) beat Landore (108) by 2 wkts
Felinfoel (145-2) beat Swansea Civil Service (141) by 8 wkts
Margam (195-9) lost to Maesteg (286-4) by 91 runs
Skewen (195-9) beat Baglan (146) by 49 runs

13 July 2019

Aberdare (161-8) lost to Swansea Civil Service (163-2) by 8 wkts
Drefach (102) lost to Maesteg (104-3) by 7 wkts
Felinfoel (64-3) beat Baglan (63) by 7 wkts
Merthyr Tydfil (161-7) beat Landore (157) by 3 wkts
Skewen (139-4) beat Margam (138) by 6 wkts

6 July 2019

Baglan (195-9) lost to Drefach (196-7) by 3 wkts
Landore (119) beat Felinfoel (95) by 24 runs
Maesteg (181) lost to Skewen (183-8) by 2 wkts
Margam (229) beat Aberdare (168-9) by 61 runs
Swansea Civil Service (129) lost to Merthyr Tydfil (132-8) by 2 wkts

29 June 2019

Drefach (198) beat Margam (72) by 126 runs
Felinfoel (128) lost to Maesteg (129-4) by 6 wkts
Merthyr Tydfil (251) beat Baglan (108) by 143 runs
Skewen (211) beat Aberdare (102) by 109 runs
Swansea Civil Service (182-4) beat Landore (76) by 106 runs

22 June 2019

Aberdare (102) lost to Landore (144) by 42 runs
Baglan (134) lost to Swansea Civil Service (186-8) by 52 runs
Maesteg (140-4) beat Merthyr Tydfil (139) by 6 wkts
Margam (90) lost to Felinfoel (93-2) by 8 wkts
Skewen (116) lost to Drefach (131) by 15 runs

15 June 2019

Drefach (61) lost to Aberdare (62-2) by 8 wkts
Felinfoel (155) lost to Skewen (156-7) by 3 wkts
Landore (138-8) lost to Baglan (139-7) by 3 wkts
Merthyr Tydfil (214-8) lost to Margam (215-7) by 3 wkts
Swansea Civil Service (124-6) beat Maesteg (122-7) by 4 wkts

8 June 2019

Aberdare (175-3) beat Baglan (174-9) by 7 wkts
Drefach (117-1) beat Felinfoel (116) by 9 wkts
Maesteg (189) lost to Landore (286-8) by 97 runs
Margam (126) lost to Swansea Civil Service (191-8) by 65 runs
Skewen (236-6) beat Merthyr Tydfil (177) by 59 runs

1 June 2019

Baglan (168) lost to Maesteg (170-2) by 8 wkts
Felinfoel (111) lost to Aberdare (115-3) by 7 wkts
Landore (149-9) lost to Margam (152-5) by 3 wkts
Merthyr Tydfil (83) lost to Drefach (295-6) by 212 runs
Swansea Civil Service (183) lost to Skewen (195-4) by 12 runs

25 May 2019

Aberdare (220-6) lost to Maesteg (222-1) by 9 wkts
Drefach (175) lost to Swansea Civil Service (194-9) by 19 runs
Felinfoel (310-6) beat Merthyr Tydfil (234) by 76 runs
Margam (142-7) lost to Baglan (276-7) by 134 runs
Skewen (83-2) beat Landore (82) by 8 wkts

18 May 2019

Baglan (105) lost to Skewen (251-4) by 146 runs
Landore (46) lost to Drefach (86) by 40 runs
Maesteg (104-2) beat Margam (103) by 8 wkts
Merthyr Tydfil (212) lost to Aberdare (261-8) by 49 runs
Swansea Civil Service (48) lost to Felinfoel (69) by 21 runs

11 May 2019

Baglan (75-8) beat Felinfoel (74) by 2 wkts
Landore (240-7) beat Merthyr Tydfil (239-7) by 3 wkts
Maesteg (74-4) beat Drefach (72) by 6 wkts
Margam (142) lost to Skewen (145-4) by 6 wkts
Swansea Civil Service (129-7) lost to Aberdare (133-4) by 6 wkts

4 May 2019

Aberdare (184-2) beat Margam (183-6) by 8 wkts
Drefach (97) lost to Baglan (98-9) by 1 wkt
Felinfoel (195-7) beat Landore (148) by 47 runs
Merthyr Tydfil (198) lost to Swansea Civil Service (208-6) by 10 runs
Skewen (188-8) lost to Maesteg (190-1) by 9 wkts