Youth Football

FAW Youth Cup

FixturesResults

17 April 2019

Final

Swansea City21The New Saints

10 March 2019

Semi Final

The New Saints21Cardiff Met

6 March 2019

Semi Final

Swansea City10Cardiff City

3 February 2019

Quarter Final

Cardiff City100Llanelli Town
Cardiff Metw/ovLlandudno
Swansea City51Merthyr Town
The New Saints51Cefn Druids

25 November 2018

Round 3

Brickfield Rangers13Cefn Druids
Connahs Quay24Llandudno
Merthyr Town60Trefelin BGC
Pontardawe Town01Llanelli Town
Risca United16Cardiff Met
Swansea City20Aberystwyth Town
Taffs Well011Cardiff City
The New Saints10Newtown

11 November 2018

Round 2

Bangor City24Connahs Quay

4 November 2018

Round 2

Aberbargoed Buds12Pontardawe Town
Airbus UK14Aberystwyth Town
Caernarfon13Cefn Druids
Cardiff City170Tiger Bay Juniors
Carmarthen Town05Risca United
Coedpoeth Utd23Brickfield Rangers
Flint Town Utd03The New Saints
Garden Village23Trefelin BGC
Haverfordwest County37Taffs Well
Llandudno21Penycae
Llanelli Town20Ynysddu Welfare
Merthyr Town41Barry Town United
Mold Alexandra23Newtown
Port Talbot Town02Cardiff Met

8 October 2018

Round 1

Afan Lido23Taffs Well

7 October 2018

Round 1

Aber Valley04Tiger Bay Juniors
Bangor City62Conwy Borough
Barry Town United72Croesyceiliog
Bow Street39Newtown
Brickfield Rangers52Llay Welfare
Bridgend Street02Cardiff Met
Briton Ferry Llansawel22Ynysddu Welfare
Ynysddu won 7-6 on pens
Carmarthen Town22Cambrian & Clydach
Carmarthen won 5-4 on pens
Cefn Druids33Rhyl
Cefn Druids won 5-4 on pens
Coedpoeth Utd41Llanrwst United
Haverfordwest County51Ton Pentre
Holywell Town08Flint Town Utd
Llanfair United112Aberystwyth Town
Merthyr Town62Penybont
Mold Alexandra31Rhydymwyn
Mynydd Isa Spartans13Llandudno
Newport County130Garden Village
Penycae61Porthmadog
Port Talbot Townw/ovBrecon Northcote
Risca United32Chepstow Town
The New Saintsw/ovCefn Albion
Trefelin BGC72Cornelly United
Undy Athletic24Aberbargoed Buds
Ynyshir Albions12Llanelli Town

9 September 2018

Preliminary Round

Cornelly Unitedw/ovBryn Rovers