Rugby Union

World Cup 2019InternationalsU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14Celtic CupGallagher PremiershipPrincipality PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomen's RugbyEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolHeart of Wales 7'sLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesOspreys RegionalPembrokeshireScarlets RegionalSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUPre-season Fixtures

WRU Championship

FixturesResultsTable

15 December 2018

Bedlinog v Newbridge
Maesteg Quins v Tata Steel
Narberth v Rhydyfelin
Newcastle Emlyn v Cardiff Met
Pontypool v Beddau
Trebanos v Ystrad Rhondda

22 December 2018

Beddau v Maesteg Quins
Narberth v Newcastle Emlyn
Newbridge v Pontypool
Rhydyfelin v Bedlinog
Tata Steel v Trebanos
Ystrad Rhondda v Cardiff Met

12 January 2019

Bedlinog v Narberth
Cardiff Met v Tata Steel
Maesteg Quins v Newbridge
Newcastle Emlyn v Ystrad Rhondda
Pontypool v Rhydyfelin
Trebanos v Beddau

19 January 2019

Beddau v Cardiff Met
Bedlinog v Newcastle Emlyn
Narberth v Pontypool
Newbridge v Trebanos
Rhydyfelin v Maesteg Quins
Tata Steel v Ystrad Rhondda

2 February 2019

Cardiff Met v Newbridge
Maesteg Quins v Narberth
Newcastle Emlyn v Tata Steel
Pontypool v Bedlinog
Trebanos v Rhydyfelin
Ystrad Rhondda v Beddau

16 February 2019

Beddau v Tata Steel
Bedlinog v Maesteg Quins
Narberth v Trebanos
Newbridge v Ystrad Rhondda
Pontypool v Newcastle Emlyn
Rhydyfelin v Cardiff Met

2 March 2019

Cardiff Met v Narberth
Maesteg Quins v Pontypool
Newcastle Emlyn v Beddau
Tata Steel v Newbridge
Trebanos v Bedlinog
Ystrad Rhondda v Rhydyfelin

23 March 2019

Bedlinog v Cardiff Met
Maesteg Quins v Newcastle Emlyn
Narberth v Ystrad Rhondda
Newbridge v Beddau
Pontypool v Trebanos
Rhydyfelin v Tata Steel

30 March 2019

Beddau v Rhydyfelin
Cardiff Met v Pontypool
Newcastle Emlyn v Newbridge
Tata Steel v Narberth
Trebanos v Maesteg Quins
Ystrad Rhondda v Bedlinog