Football

World Cup 2018The Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

JD Welsh Cup - Main

FixturesResults

6 May 2018

Final

Connahs Quay Nomads41Aberystwyth Town

8 April 2018

Semi Final

Newtown12Aberystwyth Town

7 April 2018

Semi Final

Connahs Quay Nomads61Bangor City

6 March 2018

Quarter Final

Carmarthen Town13Aberystwyth Town
Connahs Quay Nomads21The New Saints
Llandudno02Newtown

4 March 2018

Quarter Final

Bangor City70Penydarren BGC

27 January 2018

Round 4

Airbus Broughton14Carmarthen Town
Cardiff Metropolitan01Aberystwyth Town
Connahs Quay Nomads31Porthmadog
Flint Town United22Newtown
Newtown won 4-3 on pens.
Llandudno43Ruthin Town
a.e.t.
Llanrhaeadr23Bangor City
Pontypridd Town12Penydarren BGC

26 January 2018

Round 4

Caernarfon Town13The New Saints

3 December 2017

Round 3

Caernarfon Town20Barry Town United

2 December 2017

Round 3

Aberystwyth Town40Bala Town
Airbus Broughton32Goytre
a.e.t.
Ammanford23Carmarthen Town
Bangor City43Cwmamman United
Buckley Town01Flint Town United
Connahs Quay Nomads30Cwmbran Celtic
Llandudno40Gresford Athletic
Llandudno Junction04Penydarren BGC
Llanrhaeadr32Cefn Druids
Newtown20Guilsfield
Penybont13Cardiff Metropolitan
Pontypridd Town31Haverfordwest County
Porthmadog72Panteg
Prestatyn Town03Ruthin Town

1 December 2017

Round 3

The New Saints60Penrhyncoch

4 November 2017

Round 2

Airbus Broughton40Saltney Town
Ammanford11Llantwit Major
Ammanford won 3-2 on pens.
Brickfield Rangers24Ruthin Town
a.e.t.
Buckley Town21Llandudno Albion
Caernarfon Town41Berriew
Caerphilly Athletic24Penrhyncoch
Caersws12Llanrhaeadr
Cwmamman United30Bridgend Street
Cwmbran Celtic21Llanelli Town
Goytre21Briton Ferry Llansawel
Gresford Athletic51Conwy Borough
Haverfordwest County20Aberbargoed Buds
Holywell Town23Guilsfield
Llandudno Junction32Denbigh Town
a.e.t.
Llay Welfare13Flint Town United
Pencoed Athletic13Pontypridd Town
Penley010Porthmadog
Penybont21Monmouth Town
Penydarren BGC21STM Sports
Ton Pentre12Panteg

7 October 2017

Round 1

Aberaeron16Llanelli Town
Aberbargoed Buds20Port Talbot Town
Abergavenny Town13Panteg
Abermule04Berriew
Airbus Broughton30Bow Street
Brickfield Rangers10Chirk AAA
Bridgend Street43Machen
Briton Ferry Llansawel30Goytre United
Buckley Town21Llanidloes Town
Caerau Ely01Cwmbran Celtic
Caernarfon Town51Lex Glyndwr
Caerphilly Athletic41Carmarthen Stars
a.e.t.
Caerswsw/ovPrestatyn Town
Caldicot Town23Goytre
Cardiff Corinthians03Penydarren BGC
Cardiff Draconians12Ton Pentre
Carno04Gresford Athletic
Conwy Borough51Bodedern Athletic
Cwmamman United31Rhayader Town
Denbigh Town43Holyhead Hotspur
a.e.t.
Flint Town United30Llanfair United
Gaerwen13Llandudno Junction
Garden Village34Penrhyncoch
Guilsfield40Mold Alex
Haverfordwest County21Croesyceiliog
Holywell Town30Corwen
Llandudno Albion32Rhyl
Llanrhaeadr30FC Queens Park
Llantwit Major32Taffs Well
Llay Welfare10Llanrug United
Meliden04Ruthin Town
Mochdre Sports11Penley
Penley won 5-3 on pens
Monmouth Town41Ynysygerwn
Penybont10Undy Athletic
a.e.t.
Pontyclun00Pencoed Athletic
Pencoed won 8-7 on pens
Pontypridd Town21Cambrian & Clydach
Porthmadog30Penyfffordd FC
Saltney Town60Llanrwst United
STM Sports52Afan Lido

6 October 2017

Round 1

Aberdare Town00Ammanford
Ammanford Town won 3-2 on pens