SWCA Peter Lynn & Partners Solicitors - Division 4

FixturesResultsTable

25 August 2018

Briton Ferry Steel II (143) beat Llandeilo (55) by 88 runs
Dyffryn (215-5) beat Swansea Civil Service II (129-9) by 86 runs
Gorseinon II (145-5) beat Llangennech II (142) by 5 wkts
Kidwelly (0) w/o v Skewen II (0)
Pontardawe (105-2) beat Gowerton II (101-9) by 8 wkts

18 August 2018

Briton Ferry Steel II (0) ab v Pontardawe (48-1)
Dyffryn (0) w/o v Skewen II (0)
Llandeilo (82) lost to Kidwelly (83-6) by 4 wkts
Llangennech II (0) ab v Gowerton II (0)
Swansea Civil Service II (0) ab v Gorseinon II (0)

11 August 2018

Dyffryn (0) ab v Llandeilo (0)
Gorseinon II (0) ab v Skewen II (0)
Gowerton II (0) ab v Swansea Civil Service II (0)
Kidwelly (0) ab v Briton Ferry Steel II (0)
Pontardawe (0) ab v Llangennech II (0)

4 August 2018

Briton Ferry Steel II (145) lost to Dyffryn (148-5) by 5 wkts
Kidwelly (146) lost to Pontardawe (220-8) by 74 runs
Llandeilo (104) beat Gorseinon II (83) by 21 runs
Skewen II (193-4) lost to Gowerton II (194-3) by 7 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (140-6) lost to Llangennech II (176-9) by 36 runs

28 July 2018

Dyffryn (0) ab v Kidwelly (11-1)
Gorseinon II (0) ab v Briton Ferry Steel II (0)
Gowerton II (0) ab v Llandeilo (0)
Llangennech II (114-5) beat Skewen II (110-8) by 5 wkts
Pontardawe (10-0) ab v Swansea Civil Service II (0)

21 July 2018

Briton Ferry Steel II (113) lost to Gowerton II (178) by 65 runs
Dyffryn (168-7) beat Pontardawe (167-7) by 3 wkts
Kidwelly (123) lost to Gorseinon II (125-1) by 9 wkts
Llandeilo (149-7) lost to Llangennech II (153-2) by 8 wkts
Skewen II (179-4) beat Swansea Civil Service II (178-8) by 6 wkts

14 July 2018

Gorseinon II (111) lost to Dyffryn (170) by 59 runs
Gowerton II (146) lost to Kidwelly (150-6) by 4 wkts
Llangennech II (167-6) beat Briton Ferry Steel II (165) by 4 wkts
Pontardawe (137-6) beat Skewen II (134) by 4 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (131-5) beat Llandeilo (130) by 5 wkts

7 July 2018

Gowerton II (164-6) lost to Gorseinon II (201-7) by 37 runs
Llangennech II (103) lost to Dyffryn (135) by 32 runs
Pontardawe (135-2) beat Llandeilo (131) by 8 wkts
Skewen II (146) lost to Briton Ferry Steel II (150-2) by 8 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (90) lost to Kidwelly (181-8) by 91 runs

30 June 2018

Briton Ferry Steel II (198-5) lost to Swansea Civil Service II (200-4) by 6 wkts
Dyffryn (162-7) beat Gowerton II (159) by 3 wkts
Gorseinon II (71) lost to Pontardawe (72-5) by 5 wkts
Kidwelly (182-9) lost to Llangennech II (215-8) by 33 runs
Llandeilo (0) w/o v Skewen II (0)

23 June 2018

Gowerton II (171-5) beat Pontardawe (113) by 58 runs
Llandeilo (182-9) beat Briton Ferry Steel II (128) by 54 runs
Llangennech II (137-0) beat Gorseinon II (136-8) by 10 wkts
Skewen II (38) lost to Kidwelly (39-2) by 8 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (83) lost to Dyffryn (209-3) by 126 runs

16 June 2018

Dyffryn (106-2) beat Skewen II (103) by 8 wkts
Gorseinon II (138-5) beat Swansea Civil Service II (136) by 5 wkts
Gowerton II (117) lost to Llangennech II (119-6) by 4 wkts
Kidwelly (88) lost to Llandeilo (137) by 49 runs
Pontardawe (97-7) beat Briton Ferry Steel II (92) by 3 wkts

9 June 2018

Briton Ferry Steel II (24) lost to Kidwelly (25-0) by 10 wkts
Llandeilo (116) lost to Dyffryn (117) by 1 run
Llangennech II (113-7) beat Pontardawe (110) by 3 wkts
Skewen II (95) lost to Gorseinon II (98-3) by 7 wkts
Swansea Civil Service II (116) lost to Gowerton II (160-4) by 44 runs

2 June 2018

Dyffryn (158) lost to Briton Ferry Steel II (193-6) by 35 runs
Gorseinon II (122) lost to Llandeilo (123-6) by 4 wkts
Gowerton II (126-7) beat Skewen II (125) by 3 wkts
Llangennech II (130-2) beat Swansea Civil Service II (127) by 8 wkts
Pontardawe (111-9) beat Kidwelly (110) by 1 wkt