Thomas Carroll Pembrokeshire League - Division 3

FixturesResultsTable

25 August 2018

Carew II (228-9) drew with Llechryd II (116-6)
Herbrandston (208-1) beat Neyland II (76) by 132 runs
Lawrenny II (158-6) beat Llanrhian (157-6) by 4 wkts
Narberth II (81-6) beat Haverfordwest III (80) by 4 wkts
Pembroke Dock (90-3) beat Lamphey (89-9) by 7 wkts

18 August 2018

Haverfordwest III (164) beat Carew II (55) by 109 runs
Lamphey (0) ab v Lawrenny II (0)
Llanrhian (193-2) beat Neyland II (191-5) by 8 wkts
Llechryd II (96) lost to Herbrandston (136) by 40 runs
Narberth II (73-6) drew with Pembroke Dock (166-4)

11 August 2018

Herbrandston (0) ab v Carew II (0)
Lamphey (0) ab v Llechryd II (0)
Llanrhian (0) ab v Narberth II (0)
Neyland II (0) ab v Haverfordwest III (0)
Pembroke Dock (0) ab v Lawrenny II (0)

4 August 2018

Carew II (243-6) beat Neyland II (80) by 163 runs
Haverfordwest III (138-8) beat Pembroke Dock (137) by 2 wkts
Lawrenny II (88) lost to Herbrandston (89-1) by 9 wkts
Llechryd II (172-4) lost to Llanrhian (173-2) by 8 wkts
Narberth II (137-8) drew with Lamphey (259-4)

21 July 2018

Lamphey (159) lost to Haverfordwest III (160-7) by 3 wkts
Llanrhian (142) lost to Carew II (234-3) by 92 runs
Llechryd II (183) beat Narberth II (135) by 48 runs
Neyland II (197-4) beat Lawrenny II (195-9) by 6 wkts
Pembroke Dock (170) lost to Herbrandston (171-4) by 6 wkts

14 July 2018

Carew II (176-6) beat Lamphey (173-5) by 4 wkts
Haverfordwest III (142-4) beat Llechryd II (141-7) by 6 wkts
Herbrandston (128-9) beat Llanrhian (90) by 38 runs
Lawrenny II (142) lost to Narberth II (143-3) by 7 wkts
Neyland II (150) lost to Pembroke Dock (151-8) by 2 wkts

7 July 2018

Lamphey (134) lost to Neyland II (135-7) by 3 wkts
Llanrhian (236-3) drew with Haverfordwest III (162-9)
Llechryd II (218-5) drew with Lawrenny II (247-2)
Narberth II (133) lost to Herbrandston (134-7) by 3 wkts
Pembroke Dock (152-9) lost to Carew II (155-3) by 7 wkts

30 June 2018

Carew II (187-2) beat Narberth II (185-7) by 8 wkts
Herbrandston (137-3) beat Lamphey (135) by 7 wkts
Lawrenny II (162-5) beat Haverfordwest III (161-9) by 5 wkts
Neyland II (160-5) beat Llechryd II (156-7) by 5 wkts
Pembroke Dock (147-4) beat Llanrhian (145) by 6 wkts

23 June 2018

Carew II (94-2) beat Lawrenny II (92) by 8 wkts
Haverfordwest III (135) lost to Herbrandston (217) by 82 runs
Llanrhian (152-4) beat Lamphey (151) by 6 wkts
Llechryd II (99) lost to Pembroke Dock (101-3) by 7 wkts
Narberth II (140-7) beat Neyland II (125) by 15 runs

16 June 2018

Haverfordwest III (165-4) beat Narberth II (164-5) by 6 wkts
Lamphey (109) lost to Pembroke Dock (111-4) by 6 wkts
Llanrhian (155-9) drew with Lawrenny II (174-8)
Llechryd II (64) lost to Carew II (68-3) by 7 wkts
Neyland II (97) lost to Herbrandston (227-7) by 130 runs

9 June 2018

Carew II (171-6) drew with Haverfordwest III (130-8)
Herbrandston (84-3) beat Llechryd II (83) by 7 wkts
Lawrenny II (140) lost to Lamphey (141-4) by 6 wkts
Neyland II (150-4) beat Llanrhian (146) by 6 wkts
Pembroke Dock (147-3) beat Narberth II (143) by 7 wkts

2 June 2018

Carew II (141-9) beat Herbrandston (75) by 66 runs
Haverfordwest III (152-8) beat Neyland II (146) by 6 runs
Lawrenny II (114) lost to Pembroke Dock (118-2) by 8 wkts
Llechryd II (144-6) drew with Lamphey (259-6)
Narberth II (146-3) beat Llanrhian (145-9) by 7 wkts